Gowri Nandha

Gowri Nandha Biography
Name : Gowri Nandha
Other Name : Gowri Nanda
Date of Birth/Age : 3rd August 1989
Home Town : Ernakulam, Kerala
Current City : Cochin, Kerala
Father Name : Prabhakarapanikar
Mother Name : Sathi
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Kanyakumari Express
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching Sports

Beautiful and talented, Gowri Nandha started her career at the age 21. Who is working in Malayalam, Telugu and Tamil film industry. She was born on 3rd August 1989 in Ernakulam, Kerala. Gowri made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Kanyakumari Express” along with Suresh Gopi, directed by T.S.Suresh Babu and produced by G S Murali. She also acted with well-known actors like Sarathkumar, Jayam Ravi, Soori, Rahman and Anoop Menon. She has appeared in some well known films such as Janda Pai Kapiraju, Loham and Pagadi Aattam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Nimirndhu Nil” which was one of the Best film of the year 2014. Gowri was noted for roles in films like “Kanal” along with Mohanlal, Honey Rose, Nikita Thukral and Sheelu Abraham.

List of movies acted ;
Pagadi Aattam, Kanal, Loham, Janda Pai Kapiraju, Nimirndhu Nil, Kanyakumari Express.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in