Harsh Rajput

Harsh Rajput
View Gallery
4 Photos
Harsh Rajput
Harsh Rajput
Harsh Rajput

Harsh Rajput
Harsh Rajput
Harsh Rajput

Harsh Rajput
Harsh Rajput
Harsh Rajput

Antara Biswas
Harsh Rajput
Antara Biswas

Ave Kallu serial Actresses Antara Biswas, Niyati Fatnani and Actor Harsh Rajput

Harsh Rajput Biography

Harsh RajputName: Harsh Rajput
Other Name: Harsh Jayesh Rajput
Date of Birth/Age: 5th January 1988
Home Town: Navsari, Gujarat
Current City: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Father Name: Jayesh Rajput
Mother Name: Heenaa Dutt Rajput
School: St.Francis of Assisi Convent High School, Navsari
College/University: Mithibai College, University of Mumbai
Qualification: BA
Spouse Name/Girl Friend: N/A
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Dharam Veer
Years active: 2008-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Sleeping

Earlier life

Harsh RajputHarsh Rajput was born on 5th January 1988 to Jayesh Rajput and Heenaa Dutt Rajput in Navsari, Gujarat. He completed her secondary education at St.Francis of Assisi Convent High School, Navsari. He has a bachelor’s degree from Mithibai College, Mumbai.

Career

Harsh RajputHarsh Rajput is an Indian Actor, who is working in Hindi film and television industry. Harsh made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Dharam Veer” along with Rajat Tokas, directed by Dharmesh shah and produced by Moti Sagar Meenakshi Sagar. He also acted with well known actresses like Lavina Tandon, Sara Khan, Rubina Dilaik, Akanksha Juneja and Antara Biswas. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Dharti Ka Veer Yodha Prithviraj Chauhan, Crazy Stupid Ishq and Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Krantiveer The Revolution” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Harsh in “Aalaap” along with Amit Purohit, Pitobash Tripathy and Rituparna Sengupta. Harsh Rajput currently doing the leading role in Nazar (Adhe Kangal) serial along with Niyati Fatnani in StarPlus.

Note:
Harsh Rajput as Ansh Rathod role in Nazar serial.
Harsh Rajput as Ansh Rathod role in Adhe Kangal serial.
Harsh Rajput as Pundir role in Dharti Ka Veer Yodha Prithviraj Chauhan serial.
Harsh Rajput as Ishaan role in Crazy Stupid Ishq serial.

List of movies acted;
Krantiveer The Revolution, Aalaap, Traces of Sandalwood.

List of television serials acted;
Dharam Veer, Hitler Didi, Dharti Ka Veer Yodha Prithviraj Chauhan, Crazy Stupid Ishq, Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke, Janbaaz Sindbad, Saath Nibhaana Saathiya, Mukhota, Nazar (Adhe Kangal), Yeh Hai Aashiqui Siyappa Ishq Ka.

Harsh Rajput Photo Gallery

Antara Biswas
Harsh Rajput with Actresses Antara Biswas and Niyati Fatnani
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nine + thirteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in