Hiten Tejwani

Hiten Tejwani Biography
Name : Hiten Tejwani
Other Name : Karan Virani, Manav Deshmukh
Date of Birth/Age : 5th March 1974
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Spouse Name : Gauri Pradhan Tejwani
Children : Katya Tejwani, Neevan Tejwani
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 6feet
Occupation : Film & Television Actor, Model and Anchor
Debut : Ghar Ek Mandir
Years active : 2000–present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Bicycling

Hiten Tejwani is an Indian Actor, who is working in Hindi Film and Television industry. He was born on 5 March 1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Hiten Tejwani made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Ghar Ek Mandir” along with Gautami Kapoor, directed by Anil V Kumar and produced by Shobha Kapoor & Ekta Kapoor. He also acted with well known actresses like Divya Dutta, Tamannaah Bhatia and Rati Agnihotri. He has appeared in some well known films such Joggers Park, Entertainment and Love Games. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Hiten Tejwani in “Krishna Cottage” along with Sohail Khan, Isha Koppikar and Anita Hassanandani.

Note :
Hiten Tejwani: Dr. Anant role in Balika Vadhu Serial.

List of Television Serial Acted ;
Ghar Ek Mandir, Kabhii Sautan Kabhii Sahelii, Kutumb, Kaahin Kissii Roz, Kya Hadsaa Kya Haqeeqat, Kutumb, Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi, Kya Hadsaa Kya Haqeeqat, Miit, Kkusum, Kahiin To Hoga, Kkoi Dil Mein Hai, Kesar, Kkavyanjali, Kaisa Ye Pyar Hai, Karam Apnaa Apnaa, Kasautii Zindagii Kay, Left Right Left – Season 2, Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki, Jasuben Jayantilaal Joshi Ki Joint Family, Kumkum, Kitani Mohabbat Hai, Palampur Express, Choti Bahu, Rang Badalti Odhani, Mukti Bandhan, Pavitra Rishta, Kya Huaa Tera Vaada, Sanskaar – Dharohar Apno Ki, Hamari Sister Didi, Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi, Gangaa, Balika Vadhu, Darr Sabko Lagta Hai.

List of Movies Acted ;
Joggers Park, Krishna Cottage, Anwar, Entertainment, Thoda Lutf Thoda Ishq, Love Games, Shorgul.

List of Television Reality Shows ;
Jodi Kamaal Ki, Nach Baliye 2, Koffee With Karan, Kya Aap Paanchvi Pass Se Tez Hain, Kabhi Kabhii Pyaar Kabhi Kabhii Yaar, Nach Baliye 4, Savdhaan India @ 11.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

one × 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in