Imman Annachi

Imman Annachi
View Gallery
3 Photos
Imman Annachi
Imman Annachi
Imman Annachi

Imman Annachi with Actress Sri Divya

Imman Annachi
Imman Annachi
Imman Annachi

Imman Annachi
Imman Annachi
Imman Annachi

Imman Annachi Biography

Imman AnnachiName: Imman Annachi
Other Name: Immanuel
Date of Birth/Age: 13th May 1970
Home Town: Thiruvaluthinadar Vilai, Eral
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Children: Jeffy Shiny
School: N/A
College/University: Pope’s College, Sawyerpuram
Spouse Name: Agnes Priya
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film Actor, Anchor
Debut: Chennai Kadhal
Years active: 2006-present
Source of earnings: Movies, TV Shows
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Entertaining

Imman AnnachiImman Annachi is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 13th May 1970 in Thiruvaluthinadar Vilai, Eral. Annachi made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Chennai Kadhal” along with Genelia D’Souza, directed by Vikraman and produced by Kalaipuli S.Dhanu. He also acted with well-known actresses like Aishwarya Rajesh, Keerthy Suresh, Nithya Menen, Malavika Wales, Samantha Ruth Prabhu and Riythvika. He has appeared in some well-known films such as Goli Soda, Poojai, Ko and Kayal. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Pattaya Kelappanum Pandiya” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Annachi in “Jilla” along with Vijay, Mohanlal, Kajal Aggarwal and Niveda Thomas. Annachi currently Anchoring in Kutty Chutties reality show along with Vani Bhojan and Nithya Ram and Solluganne Sollunga show in Sun TV.

List of television shows ;
Kutty Chutties, Solluganne Sollunga, Kazhaka Povadhu Yaaru, Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai.

List movies acted ;
Chennai Kadhal, Mudinja Ivana Pudi, Strawberry, Madras, Rombha Nallavan Da Nee, Kayal, Pongadi Neengalum Unga Kaadhalum, Adhu Vera Idhu Vera, Singam 3, Ko, Jilla, Kathakali, Enna Satham Indha Neram, Kaaval, Poojai, Naiyaandi, Sandamarutham, Kadhalai Thavira Veru Ondrum, Maryan, Goli Soda, Pattaya Kelappanum Pandiya, Thodari, Anjala, Kaaki Sattai, Puli, Neerparavai, Vettaikaaran, Oru Modhal Oru Kadhal, Palakkattu Madhavan, Kathiravanin Kodai Mazhai, Pandiyoda Galatta Thaangala, Thalai Nagaram, Kutti Pattalam, Maaya Mohini, Theru Naaigal, Guru Uchaththula Irukkaru, Nimir, Traffic Ramasamy, Itly, Saamy 2.

Imman Annachi Photo Gallery

Imman Annachi
Imman Annachi with Actress Sri Divya
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

11 − 6 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in