Indraja

Indraja Biography
Name : Indraja
Other Name : Rajitha
Date of Birth/Age : 17th October 1977
Home Town : Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children : Laya
Spouse Name : Absar
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model, Singer
Debut : Uzhaippali
Years active : 1993-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Singing

Indraja is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Telugu film industry. She was born on 17th October 1977 in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh. Indraja made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Uzhaippali” along with Rajinikanth, directed by P.Vasu and produced by B.Venkatrama Reddy. She also acted with popular actors like Akkineni Nagarjuna, Jagapati Babu, Mammootty, Mohanlal and Vijay. She has appeared in some well known films such Oka Chinna Maata, Rajavin Parvaiyile, Subhamasthu, Peddannayya and Independence. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Yamaleela” which was one of the Best films of the year 1994. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Indraja in “Lion” along with Nandamuri Balakrishna, Trisha and Radhika Apte.

Note :
Indraja as Madhumitha Subbu role in Valli serial.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Vaddu Bava Tappu, Hello Brother, Jantar Mantar, Yamaleela, Sogasu Chooda Tharamaa, Amma Donga, Balaraju Bangaru Pellam, Aasthi Mooredu Asha Baaredu, Errodu, Love Game, Vajram, Subhamasthu, Sampradhayam, Pittala Dora, Oncemore, Nalla Poosalu, Jagadeka Veerudu, Mummy Mee Ayana Vachadu, Bobbili Bolludu, Oka Chinna Maata, Jai Bhajarangabali, Illalu, Chilakkottudu, Peddannayya, Chinnabbayi, Velai|TamilKalavari Chellelu Kanaka Maha Lakshmi, Surya Puthrika, Pichodi Chetilo Raayi, Chinni Chinni Aasa, Telangana, Samakka Saarakka, Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya, Budugu, Lion.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
The Godman, Independence, F.I.R, Ustaad, Sradha, Unnathangalil, Krishna Gopalakrishna, Cheri, Achante Kochumol, Chronic Bachelor, War and Love, Thalamelam, Agninakshathram, Mayilattam, Lokanathan IAS, Ben Johnson, Highway Police, Narakasuran, Indrajith.

List of Kannada language movies acted ;
Gadibidi Krishna, Coolie Raja, Prathyartha, Avale Nanna Hudugi, Sundara Purusha, Mundaithe Oora Habba.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Uzhaippali, Unnaruge Naan Irundhal, Rajavin Parvaiyile, Thadayam, Engal Anna.

List of television serials acted ;
Valli, Sundarakanda, Bhairavi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eleven − 6 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in