Jagapati Babu

Name : Jagapati Babu
Other Name : Veeramachaneni Jagapati Rao Chowdary, Jaggu Bhai
Date of Birth : 12 February 1961
Home Town : Machilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Current City : Hyderabad, Telangana
Father Name : V.B.Rajendra Prasad
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 11inch
Occupation : Film Actor
Debut : Manchi Manushulu
Years active : 1974-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Jagapati Babu is an Indian Actor, who is working in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam Film industry. He was born on 12 February 1961 in Machilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh. Babu made his acting debut in the telugu movie “Manchi Manushulu” along with Shobhan Babu and Manjula, directed and produced by V. B. Rajendra Prasad. He also acted with well known actresses like Regina Cassandra, Anushka Shetty, Radhika Apte, Priyamani and Vimala Raman. He has appeared in some well known films such Peddarikam, Balaramakrishnulu, Chilakapachcha Kaapuram and Subhakankshalu. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Babu in “Current Theega” along with Manoj Manchu, Rakul Preet Singh and Sunny Leone.

List of movies acted ;

Manchi Manushulu, Simha Swapnam, Adavilo Abhimanyudu, Chinnari Muddula Papa, Pandirimancham, Parishkaram, Jagannatakam, Sahasam, Asadhyulu, Peddarikam, Raguluthunna Bharatham, Mother India, Balaramakrishnulu, Aashayam, Pillalu Diddina Kapuram, Aadarsham, Gaayam, Bhale Pellam, Allari Premikudu, Jailor Gari Abbai, Subhalagnam, Theerpu, Chilakapachcha Kaapuram, Bhale Bullodu, Sankalpam, Money Money, Aayanaki Iddaru, Shubhamastu, Srikaram, Maa Aavida Collector, Maavichiguru, Jabilamma Pelli, Subhakankshalu, Chilakkottudu, Pelli Pandiri, Priyaragalu, Oka Chinna Maata, Dongata, Maavidaakulu, Pelli Kanuka, Pelli Peetalu, Antahpuram, Srimathi Vellostha, Aaha, Swapnalokam, Manasulo Maata, Alludugaaru Vachcharu, Ravoyi Chandamama, Samudram, Manoharam, Sardukupodaam Randi, Choosoddaam Randi, Moodu Mukkalata, Bachi, Budget Padmanabham, Family Circus, Naalo Unna Prema, Hanuman Junction, Siva Rama Raju, Sandade Sandadi, Kabadi Kabadi, Dham, Athade Oka Sainyam, Kushi Kushiga, Pedababu, Anukokunda Oka Roju, Pandem, Jagapati, That Is Pandu, Samanyudu, Madrasi, Brahmastram, Gopi – Goda Meedha Pilli, Pellaina Kothalo, Lakshyam, Swagatam, Nagaram, Bhale Dongalu, Kathanayakudu, Homam, Raksha, Siddham, Aakasamantha, Adhineta, Bangaru Babu, Ninnu Kalisaka, Pravarakhyudu, Maa Nanna Chiranjeevi, Sadhyam, Gaayam 2, Jai Bolo Telangana, Chattam, Nagaram Nidrapotunna Vela, Key, Kshetram, Nandeeswarudu, Thaandavam, Six, Puthagam, Bachchan, Operation Duryodhana 2, Legend, Ra Ra… Krishnayya, Current Theega, Pilla Nuvvu Leni Jeevitam, Lingaa, O Manishi Katha, Srimanthudu, Hitudu, Nannaku Prematho, Attack, Oxygen, Pulimurugan, Bairavaa, Ism, Kaththi Sandai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

10 + 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in