Jaya Bhattacharya

Jaya Bhattacharya Biography
Name : Jaya Bhattacharya
Other Name : bulbul
Date of Birth/Age : 1st July 1978
Home Town : Guwahati
Current City : Mumbai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress
Debut : Sirf Tum
Years active : 1999-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Shopping

Jaya Bhattacharya is an Indian actress, who is working in Hindi film and television industry. She was born on 1st July 1978 in Guwahati. Jaya made her acting debut in the Hindi film “Sirf Tum” along with Sanjay Kapoor and Priya Gill, directed by Agathian and produced by Boney Kapoor. She also acted with popular actors/actresses like Shah Rukh Khan, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan, Ajay Devgan, Varsha Usgaonkar and Isha Koppikar. She has appeared in some well known films such Devdas, Ho Sakta Hai and Antardwand. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Ho Sakta Hai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2006. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Jaya in “Kyo Kii… Main Jhuth Nahin Bolta” along with Govinda, Sushmita Sen and Rambha. Jaya Currently doing the Supporting role in Thapki Pyar Ki (Indira – Puthumai Penn) Serial along with Jigyasa Singh in Colors TV and Raj TV.

Note : Jaya Bhattacharya as Vasundhara Pandey role in Thapki Pyar Ki (Indira – Puthumai Penn) Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Saraab, Pal Chhin, Amber Dhara, Banoo Main Teri Dulhann, Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki, Kaisa Ye Pyar Hai, Karam Apnaa Apnaa, Kasamh Se, Kesar, Kkaanch, Koshish, Jai Hanuman, Hatim, Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi, Raaz Ki Ek Baat, Smriti, Jai Maa Durga, Thodi Si Zameen Thoda Sa Aasmaan, Virasaat, Woh Rehne Waali Mehlon Ki, Jhansi Ki Rani, Aise Karo Na Vidaa, Ramleela – Ajay Devgn Ke Saath, Ek Thhi Naayka, Upanishad Ganga, Devon Ke Dev…Mahadev, Madhubala , Bharat Ka Veer Putra, Gangaa, Thapki Pyar Ki.

List of Movie Acted ;
Sirf Tum, Fiza, Kyo Kii… Main Jhuth Nahin Bolta, Devdas, Lajja, Ho Sakta Hai, Jigyaasa- Neha Sharma, Ek Vivaah Aisa Bhi, Kalpvriksh, Antardwand.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twelve + 12 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in