Karthik Jayaram

Karthik Jayaram Biography

Name : Karthik Jayaram
Other Name : Jayaram Karthik, JK, J. Karthik
Date of Birth/Age : 1st May 1979
Home Town : Koppa
Current City : Bangalore
Father Name : Dr.Jayram
Mother Name : Banumathi
Qualification : M.E structural engineering
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film & Television Actor, engineer
Debut : Kempe Gowda
Years active : 2009–present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Housework

Karthik Jayaram is an Indian Actor, who is working in Kannada film and Hindi Television industry. He was born on 1st May 1979 in Koppa. Karthik Jayaram made his acting debut in the Kannada film “Kempe Gowda” along with Ragini Dwivedi, and directed by Sudeep and produced by Shankar Gowda. He also acted with well known actresses/actors like Priyamani, Nikesha Patel and Sameera Reddy. He has appeared in some well known films such Kempe Gowda, Vishnuvardhana and Varadanayaka. Karthik Jayaram Currently doing the Negative role in Siya Ke Ram Serial along with Piyali Munsi, Sailesh Gulabani and Ankur Nayyar in Star Plus, Star Jalsha, Vijay TV & MAA TV.

Note :

Karthik Jayaram as Raavana role in Siya Ke Ram Serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;

Siya Ke Ram, Ashwini Nakshtra.

List of Movies Acted ;

Kempe Gowda, Vishnuvardhana, Eega, Varadanayaka, Just Love, Chandrika, Bengaluru 560023, Care of Footpath 2, Kuchikoo Kuchikoo, Mattomme Shhh.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twelve − twelve =

© 2018 www.onenov.in