Jeeva Ravi

View Gallery
3 Photos
Jeeva Ravi
2

Jeeva Ravi
5

Jeeva Ravi
4

Jeeva Ravi Biography

Jeeva RaviName: Jeeva Ravi
Other Name: R.Ravi, Jiva Ravi, Vel Azhaga Prabhu
Date of Birth/Age: 31st May 1982
Home Town: Kodaikanal, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Children: Akshhaya Bhuvaneshwar
Spouse Name: Chandrika Ravinder
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Kana Kaanum Kaalangal
Years active: 2007-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Traveling

Jeeva Ravi (Vel Azhaga Prabhu) is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 31st May 1982 in Kodaikanal, Tamil Nadu. Ravi made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Kana Kaanum Kaalangal” along with Deepa Nethran, directed by Ravi Raja and produced by Raghavesh Asthana. He also acted with well known actresses like Sri Divya, Hansika Motwani, Mia George, Keerthy Suresh, Lakshmi Menon and Akhila Kishore. He has appeared in some well known films such as Engaeyum Eppothum, Saattai, Kaththi and Indru Netru Naalai. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Jeeva” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Ravi in “3” along with Dhanush, Shruti Haasan and Sivakarthikeyan.

Note:
R.Ravi as Bhairavi’s Father role in Bhairavi Aavigalukku Priyamanaval serial.
Jeeva Ravi as Dr.Chandrasekhar role in Kalyanamam Kalyanam serial.

List of television serials acted:
Bhairavi Aavigalukku Priyamanaval, Kakka Kakka, Kana Kaanum Kaalangal, Thendral, En Peyar Meenakshi, Valli, Kalyanamam Kalyanam.

List of movies acted ;
Engaeyum Eppothum, Vellore Maavattam, Mouna Guru, 3, Saattai, Vathikuchi, Nugam, Jeeva, Kaththi, Meaghamann, Kaaki Sattai, Indru Netru Naalai, Idhu Enna Maayam, Azhagu Kutti Chellam, Moondraam Ullaga Por, Miruthan, Oru Pakka Kathai, Si3, Pagadi Aattam, Dhayam, Katha Nayagan, Aramm, Nenjil Thunivirundhal, Imaikkaa Nodigal, Sketch, Tik Tik Tik, Maayavan.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

11 + twenty =

© 2018 www.onenov.in