Jyothika

Jyothika Biography
Name : Jyothika
Other Name : Jyothika Saravanan, Jyothika Sadanah, Jothika, Jo
Date of Birth/Age : 18th October 1977
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Chander Sadanah
Mother Name : Seema Sadanah
Children : Diya, Dev
Sister : Roshini
Spouse Name : Surya
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Doli Saja Ke Rakhna
Years active : 1998-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Gardening

Jyothika is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam and Hindi film industry. She was born on 18th October 1977 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Jyothika made her acting debut in the Hindi film “Doli Saja Ke Rakhna” along with Akshaye Khanna, directed by Priyadarshan and produced by Rajkumar Santoshi. She also acted with well known actors like Vijay, Kamal Hassan, Silambarasan, Madhavan, Ajith Kumar, Vikram and Chiranjeevi. She has appeared in some well known films such as Kushi, Poovellam Un Vasam, Dhool, Perazhagan, Vettaiyadu Villaiyadu and Sillunu Oru Kaadhal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Mozhi” which was one of the Best films of the year 2007. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Jyothika in “Chandramukhi” along with Rajinikanth, Prabhu, Vadivelu and Nayanthara.

List of movies acted ;
Doli Saja Ke Rakhna, Vaali, Poovellam Kettuppar, Mugavaree, Kushi, Rhythm, Snegithiye, Uyirile Kalanthathu, Thenali, Little John, Dumm Dumm Dumm, Star, Poovellam Un Vasam, 12B, Raja, One Two Three, Nagarahavu, Dhool, Priyamana Thozhi, Kaaka Kaaka, Thirumalai, Tagore, Three Roses, Arul, Perazhagan, Manmadhan, Mass, Maayavi, Chandramukhi, Saravana, Shock, Vikramarkudu, June R, Vettaiyadu Villaiyadu, Sillunu Oru Kaadhal, Mozhi, Pachaikili Muthucharam, Manikanda, Rakkilippattu, Seetha Kalyanam, 36 Vayadhinile, Magalir Mattum, Naachiyaar.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

1 × 2 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in