Kaavya Singh

Kaavya Singh Biography
Name : Kaavya Singh
Other Name : Kavya Singh, Kavya
Date of Birth : 28th September 1990
Home Town : Mumbai,Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai,Maharashtra
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 5inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Ik Kudi Punjab Di
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Animal Care

Beautiful and talented, Kaavya Singh started her career at the age 20. Who is working in Telugu and Punjabi film industry. She was born on 28 September 1990 in Mumbai,Maharashtra. Kavya made her acting debut in the Punjabi Film “Ik Kudi Punjab Di” along with Kimi Verma, directed by Manmohan Singh and produced by Punj-Aab Movies. she also acted with well known actors like Aryaman, Rohit and Srinivasa Rao. She has appeared in some well known films such as Punjab Bolda, Chikatlo Chigurakulu and Half Boil. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sorry Teacher” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. Kavya was noted for roles in films like “Malini & Co” along with Poonam Pandey, Ajay Ratnam and Suman.

List of Punjabi Language Movies Acted ;
Ik Kudi Punjab Di, Punjab Bolda.

List of Telugu Language Movies Acted ;
Sorry Teacher, Half Boil, Chikatlo Chigurakulu, Malini & Co.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

20 − 11 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in