Kajal Nishad

Kajal Nishad Biography
Name : Kajal Nishad
Other Name : Kajal ‘Sky’ Nishad
Date of Birth/Age : 1st June 1982
Home Town : Bhachau, Kutch
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Spouse Name : Sanjay Nishad
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film & Television Actress, poet, Politician, Comedian
Debut : Shaadi Biyah
Years active : 2008-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Shopping

Kajal Nishad is an Indian Actress, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 1st June 1982 in Bhachau, Kutch. Kajal Nishad made her acting debut in the Bhojpuri film “Shaadi Biyah” along with Dinesh Prakash and Smrity Sinha, directed by Debashish Ghosh & Santram produced by Shambhu Narayan. She also acted with well known television actress like Eisha Singh, Rashami Desai and Sanjeeda Sheikh. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Lapataganj and Tota Weds Maina. Kajal Nishad currently doing the supporting role in Ishq Ka Rang Safed serial along with Arun Bakshi in Colors TV.

Note :
Kajal Nishad as Kanak Tripathi role in Ishq Ka Rang Safed Serial.

List of Movie Acted ;
Shaadi Biyah.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Lapataganj, Tota Weds Maina, Ishq Ka Rang Safed.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eight + two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in