Kamal Haasan

Kamal Haasan Biography

Name : Kamal Haasan
Other Name : Parthasarathy
Date of Birth/Age : 7th November 1954
Home Town : Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : D.Srinivasan
Mother Name : Rajalakshmi
Brothers : Charuhasan, Chandrahasan
Sister : Nalini
Children : Shruti Haasan, Akshara Haasan
Spouse Name : Vani Ganpati, Sarika Thakur
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 5inch
Occupation : Film Actor, Producer, Director
Debut : Kalathur Kannamma
Years active : 1960-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Acting

Kamal Haasan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada, Hindi and Bengali film industry. He was born on 7th November 1954 in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu. Kamal made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Kalathur Kannamma” along with Savithri, directed by A.Bhimsingh and produced by A.V.Meiyappan. He also acted with well known actresses like Pooja Kumar, Kamalinee Mukherjee, Sneha, Meena and Raveena Tandon. He has appeared in some well known films such as Michael Madana Kama Rajan, Singaravelan, Avvai Shanmugi and Virumaandi. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Dasavathaaram” which was one of the Best films of the year 2008. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Kamal in “Panchathantiram” along with Simran, Ramya Krishnan, Sanghavi and Devayani. Kamal currently doing the Bigg Boss Tamil show was hosted in Vijay TV.

List of movies acted ;

Kalathur Kannamma, Paarthal Pasi Theerum, Paadha Kaanikkai, Kannum Karalum, Vanambadi, Anandha Jodhi, Maanavan, Annai Velankanni, Kurathi Magan, Arangetram, Sollathaan Ninaikkiren, Paruva Kaalam, Gumasthavin Magal, Naan Avanillai, Kanyakumari, Anbu Thangai, Vishnu Vijayam, Aval Oru Thodar Kathai, Panathukkaga, Cinema Paithiyam, Pattampoochi, Aayirathil Oruthi, Then Sindhudhe Vaanam, Melnaattu Marumagal, Thangathile Vairam, Pattikkaattu Raja, Njan Ninne Premikkunnu, Maalai Sooda Vaa, Apoorva Raagangal, Thiruvonam, Mattoru Seetha, Raasaleela, Andharangam, Appooppan, Agni Pushpam, Manmadha Leelai, Anthuleni Katha, Samassiya, Swimming Pool, Aruthu, Satyam, Oru Oodhappu Kan Simittugiradhu, Unarchigal, Kuttavum Sikshayum, Kumaara Vijayam, Idhaya Malar, Ponni, Nee Ente Lahari, Moondru Mudichu, Mogam Muppadhu Varusham, Lalitha, Aaina, Uyarndhavargal, Siva Thandavum, Aasheervaadam, Avargal, Madhuraswapnam, Sreedevi, Unnai Suttrum Ulagam, Kabita, Ashtamangalyam, Nirakudum, Ormakal Marikkumo, 16 Vayathinile, Aadu Puli Attam, Aanandham Paramaanandham, Naam Pirandha Mann, Kokila, Satyavan Savithri, Aadhya Paadam, Nizhal Nijamagiradhu, Sakka Podu Podu Raja, Madanolsavam, Kaathirunna Nimisham, Aval Viswasthayayirunnu, Anumodhanam, Maro Charitra, Ilamai Oonjaladukirathu, Sattam En Kaiyil, Vayasu Pilichindi, Thappida Thala, Padakuthira, Vayanadan Thamban, Aval Appadithan, Sigappu Rojakal, Manidharil Ithanai Nirangala, Thappu Thalangal, Yaetta, Sommokadidhi Sokkadidhi, Sigappukkal Mookkuthi, Neeya, Allauddinum Albhutha Vilakkum, Thaayillamal Naan Illai, Ninaithale Inikkum, Andhamaina Anubhavam, Allaudinaum Arputha Vilakkum, Idi Katha Kaadu, Nool Veli, Kalyanaraman, Pasi, Guppedu Manasu, Mangala Vaathiyam, Neela Malargal, Azhiyadha Kolangal, Ullasa Paravaigal, Guru, Varumayin Niram Sivappu, Maria, My Darling, Maria, My Darling, Saranam Ayyappa, Natchathiram, Thillu Mullu, Aakali Rajyam, Meendum Kokila, Ram Lakshman, Raja Paarvai, Ek Duuje Ke Liye, Kadal Meengal, Savaal, Sankarlal, Tik Tik Tik, Ellam Inbamayyam, Vazhvey Maayam, Anthiveyilile Ponnu, Moondram Pirai, Maattuvin Chattangale, Simla Special, Sanam Teri Kasam, Sakalakala Vallavan, Ezham Rathiri, Rani Theni, Yeh To Kamaal Ho Gaya, Pagadai Panirendu, Agni Sakshi, Zara Si Zindagi, Uruvangal Maralam, Sattam, Sagara Sangamam, Sadma, Poikkal Kudhirai, Benkiyalli Aralida Hoovu, Thoongadhey Thambi Thoongadhey, Yeh Desh, Ek Nai Paheli, Yaadgar, Raaj Tilak, Enakkul Oruvan, Karishma, Oru Kaidhiyin Diary, Kaakki Sattai, Andha Oru Nimidam, Uyarndha Ullam, Saagar, Geraftaar, Mangamma Sabadham, Japanil Kalyanaraman, Dekha Pyar Tumhara, Vikram, Swathi Muthyam, Naanum Oru Thozhilali, Manakanakku, Oka Radha Iddaru Krishnulu, Punnagai Mannan, Kadhal Parisu, Vrutham, Kadamai Kanniyam Kattupaadu, Per Sollum Pillai, Pushpaka Vimana, Nayakan, Daisy, Soora Samhaaram, Unnal Mudiyum Thambi, Sathya, Apoorva Sagodharargal, Chanakyan, Vetri Vizha, Indrudu Chandrudu, Michael Madana Kama Rajan, Gunaa, Singaravelan, Thevar Magan, Maharasan, Kalaignan, Mahanadi, Magalir Mattum, Nammavar, Sathi Leelavathi, Subha Sankalpam, Kuruthipunal, Indian, Avvai Shanmugi, Chachi 420, Kaathala Kaathala, Hey Ram, Thenali, Aalavandhan, Abhay, Parthale Paravasam, Pammal K. Sambandam, Panchathanthiram, Anbe Sivam, Nala Damayanthi, Virumaandi, Vasool Raja MBBS, Mumbai Express, Rama Shama Bhama, Vettaiyaadu Vilaiyaadu, Dasavathaaram, Unnaipol Oruvan, Eenadu, Four Friends, Manmadhan Ambu, Vishwaroopam, Vishwaroop, Uttama Villain, Papanasam, Thoongaa Vanam, Cheekati Rajyam, Meen Kuzhambum Mann Paanaiyum, Vishwaroopam II, Vishwaroop II, Sabaash Naidu, Shabhash Kundu.

List of television show hosted ;

Bigg Boss Tamil.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

1 × five =

© 2018 www.onenov.in