Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda
View Gallery
7 Photos
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda with Actress Neha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda with Actress Neha Gowda and Lakshmi Baramma serial cast

Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda Image

Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda Image

Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda with Actor Naveen in Neeli serial

Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda

Kavitha Gowda Biography

Kavitha GowdaName: Kavitha Gowda
Other Name: Kavitha, Chinnu, Kavitha S
Date of Birth/Age: 26th July 1992
Home Town: Bangalore, Karnataka
Current City: Bangalore, Karnataka
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
School: N/A
College/University: N/A
Qualification: Graduate
Spouse Name/Boy Friend: N/A
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Mahabharatham
Years active: 2013-present
Source of earnings: Serials and Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Bharathanatyam

Kavitha GowdaKavitha Gowda is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada television industry. She was born on 26th July 1992 in Bangalore, Karnataka. Kavitha made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Mahabharatham” along with Amit Bhargav, directed by Raja and produced by Sunil Mehta. She also acted with well known actors like Vikash, Naveen, Kamal, Stalin and Kumaran Thangarajan. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Swathi Chinukulu, Vidya Vinayaka and Lakshmi Baramma. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Rama Rama Re” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Kavitha in “Srinivasa Kalyana” along with MG Srinivas, Nikila Rao and Achyuth Rao. Kavitha currently doing the negative role in Pandian Stores serial along with Venkat Renganathan in Vijay TV.

Note:
Kavitha as Rekha role in Neeli serial.
Kavitha Gowda as Lakshmi/Lacchi/Chinnu role in Lakshmi Baramma serial.
Kavitha Gowda as Subhangi role in Mahabharatham serial.
Kavitha Gowda as Vidya role in Vidya Vinayaka serial.

List of movies acted ;
Rama Rama Re, First Love, Srinivasa Kalyana.

List of television serials acted ;
Neeli, Swathi Chinukulu, Lakshmi Baramma, Mahabharatham, Vidya Vinayaka, Pandian Stores.

Kavitha Gowda Photo Gallery

Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda with Actor Naveen in Neeli serial
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda Image
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda Image
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda with Actress Neha Gowda and Lakshmi Baramma serial cast
Kavitha Gowda
Kavitha Gowda with Actress Neha Gowda
1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four + 14 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in