Keerthy Suresh

Keerthy Suresh Biography
Name : Keerthy Suresh
Other Name : Keerthi Paul
Date of Birth : 17 October 1992
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Suresh Kumar
Mother Name : Menaka
Sister : Revathy Suresh
Qualification : Fashion Design
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 5inch
Occupation : Film Actress
Debut : Pilots
Years active : 2000-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Animal Care

Beautiful and talented, Keerthy Suresh started her career at the age 8. Who is working in Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu film industry. She was born on 17 October 1992 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Keerthy made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Pilots” along with Suresh Gopi and Praveena, directed by Rajiv Anchal and produced by Menaka. she also acted with well known actors like Mohanlal, Dileep, Bobby Simha, Dhanush and Sivakarthikeyan. She has appeared in some well known films such as Geethaanjali, Ring Master and Nenu Sailaja. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Rajini Murugan” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. Keerthy was noted for roles in films like “Bairavaa” along with Vijay, Jagapathi Babu and Aparna Vinod.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Idhu Enna Maayam, Rajini Murugan, Paambhu Sattai, Thodari, Remo, Bairavaa.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Pilots, Achaneyanenikkishtam, Kuberan, Geethaanjali, Ring Master, Darboni.

List of Telugu language movies acted ;
Nenu Sailaja, Nenu Local, Aina Ishtam Nuvvu.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 − four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in