Khushboo Thakkar

Khushboo Thakkar Biography
Name : Khushboo Thakkar
Other Name : Khushbu Thakkar
Date of Birth/Age : 8th August 1987
Home Town : Bhiwadi, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Qualification : B.M.M
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
Years active : 2012-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Cards

Khushboo Thakkar is an Indian Actress, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 8 August 1987 in Bhiwadi, Maharashtra. Khushbu made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum” along with Vishal Gandhi, directed by Sameer Kulkarni and produced by Jamnadas Majethia. She also acted with well known television actors like Ashish Sharma, Shahab Khan and Mishal Raheja. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Hongey Judaa Na Hum, Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum and Rangrasiya. Khushboo Thakkar currently doing the supporting role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi serial along with Alpesh Dhakan in Sony TV.

Note :
Khushboo Thakkar as Sunehri Ranawat role in Rangrasiya Serial.
Khushboo Thakkar as Shalini Tripathi role in Ishq Ka Rang Safed Serial.
Khushboo Thakkar as Ronita Mandal role in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Ishq Ka Rang Safed, Rangrasiya, Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum, Hongey Judaa Na Hum, Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

one + thirteen =

© 2018 www.onenov.in