Kousalya Senthamarai

Kousalya Senthamarai
View Gallery
4 Photos
Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai

Actress Kousalya Senthamarai Image

Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai

Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai

Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai
Kousalya Senthamarai

Kousalya Senthamarai Biography

Kousalya SenthamaraiName: Kousalya Senthamarai
Other Name: Kausalya, Kawsalya Senthamarai
Date of Birth/Age: 18th January 1946
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Children: 1
School: N/A
College/University: N/A
Spouse Name: Senthamarai
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Thirudathe
Years active: 1961-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Entertaining

Kousalya SenthamaraiKousalya Senthamarai is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 18th January 1946 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Kousalya made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Thirudathe” along with M.G.Ramachandran, directed by P.Neelakantan and produced by V.Arunachalam. She also acted with well known actors like Yuthan Balaji, Madhan Pandian, Diwakar, Rahul Ravi and Raghavendran. She has appeared in some well known films such Vayasu Pasanga and Thirudathe. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Thirudathe” which was one of the Best films of the year 1961. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Kousalya in “Vayasu Pasanga” along with Anush, Jai Arvind and Abhinayashree. Kousalya Senthamarai currently doing the supporting role in Nandini serial along with Malavika Wales, negative role in Azhagu serial along with Jairam in Sun TV and Poove Poochudava serial along with Dinesh in Zee Tamil.

Note:
Kousalya Senthamarai as DIG Nagalakshmi/Paatti role in Poove Poochudava serial.
Kousalya Senthamarai as Aththaiyamma (Aththamma) role in Azhagu serial.
Kousalya Senthamarai as Rajammal role in Kana Kaanum Kaalangal serial.
Kousalya Senthamarai as Ranganayaki role in Nandini serial.

List of movies acted;
Thirudathe, Vayasu Pasanga.

List of television serials acted;
Nandini, Azhagu, Poove Poochudava, Kana Kaanum Kaalangal.

Kousalya Senthamarai Photo Gallery

Kousalya Senthamarai
Actress Kousalya Senthamarai Image

 

Kousalya Senthamarai
Actress Kousalya Senthamarai Image
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

19 − 5 =