Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan
View Gallery
7 Photos
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan with Actress Pooja Sharma in Mahakali Anth Hi Aarambh Hai serial

Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan with Back Bencher movie cast

Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan with Mahakali Anth Hi Aarambh Hai serial

Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan

Krish Chauhan with Karmaphal Daata Shani serial cast

Krish Chauhan Biography

Krish ChauhanName: Krish Chauhan
Other Name: Krish Dharam Chauhan
Date of Birth: 12th August 2005
Home Town: Vadodara, Gujarat
Current City: Vadodara, Gujarat
Father Name: Dharam Chauhan
Mother Name: Pratiksha Chauhan
Sister: Sneha Chauhan
School: Gujarat Public School, Vadodara
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor, Dancer
Debut: Dance India Dance Little Masters season 3
Years active: 2014-present
Source of earnings: Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Dancing

Earlier life

Krish ChauhanKrish Chauhan was born on 12th August 2005 to Dharam Chauhan, who is working as an Director in Bhavya Decoretors & madap service, and Pratiksha Chauhan in Vadodara, Gujarat. He studying his secondary education at Gujarat Public School, Vadodara. His only sister name is Sneha Chauhan.

Career

Krish ChauhanKrish Chauhan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Gujarati film and Hindi television industry. Krish made his acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Phir Bhi Na Maane Badtameez Dil” along with Pearl V Puri, directed by Saurabh Tewari and produced by Sumeet Chaudhary. He also acted with well known actresses like Preetika Chauhan, Barkha Sengupta, Deblina Chatterjee and Rimpi Das. He has appeared in some well known television serials such as Bin Kuch Kahe, Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanumaan, Mahakali Anth Hi Aarambh Hai and Shani. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Krish in “BackBencher” along with Om Bhatt, Bhavini Janii and Karan Patel. Krish Chauhan currently doing the supporting role in Jai Hanuman serial along with Priyanka Singh in Sun TV, Kaakkum Deivam Kali serial along with Pooja Sharma and Sangadam Theerkum Saneeswaran serial along with Snigdha Akolkar in Colors Tamil.

Note:
Krish Chauhan as Ishaan role in Phir Bhi Na Maane Badtameez Dil serial.
Krish Chauhan as Aryan Kohli role in Bin Kuch Kahe serial.
Krish Chauhan as Lakshman role in Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanumaan (Jai Hanuman) serial.
Krish Chauhan as Lord Ganesha role in Mahakali Anth Hi Aarambh Hai (Kaakkum Deivam Kali) serial.
Krish Chauhan as young Lord Hanuman role in Karmaphal Daata Shani (Sangadam Theerkum Saneeswaran) serial.
Krish Dharam Chauhan as Gopal Trivedi role in Back Bencher movie.

List of television serials acted;
Phir Bhi Na Maane Badtameez Dil, Bin Kuch Kahe, Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanumaan (Jai Hanuman), Mahakali Anth Hi Aarambh Hai (Kaakkum Deivam Kali), Karmaphal Daata Shani (Sangadam Theerkum Saneeswaran).

List of movie acted;
BackBencher (Gujarati film).

Krish Chauhan Photo Gallery

Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan with Back Bencher movie cast
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan with Actress Pooja Sharma in Mahakali Anth Hi Aarambh Hai serial
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan with Mahakali Anth Hi Aarambh Hai serial
Krish Chauhan
Krish Chauhan with Karmaphal Daata Shani serial cast

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eighteen + ten =

© 2018 www.onenov.in