Krishna

Krishna Biography
Name : Krishna
Other Name : Krishna Raghunandan
Date of Birth/Age : 1st August 1982
Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Raghunandan
Mother Name : Nalini Raghunandan
Qualification : Graduate
Spouse Name : Chaya Singh
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Model
Debut : Sahana
Years active : 2003-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Watching Sports

Krishna is an Indian Actor and Model, who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. He was born on 1st August 1982 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Krishna made his acting debut in the Tamil television serial “Sahana” along with Chitra Shenoy, directed by K.Balachander. He also acted with well known actresses like Sindhu Menon, Saranya Mohan, Malavika Avinash, Rekha Krishnappa, Sindhu Shyam and Nisha Krishnan. He has appeared in some well known television serials such Chidambara Rahasiyam, Sivasankari and Kanchana Ganga. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Anandhapurathu Veedu” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Krishna in “Idhaya Thirudan” along with Jayam Ravi, Kamna Jethmalani and Prakash Raj. Krishna currently doing the leading role in Deivamagal serial along with Vani Bhojan in Sun TV.

Note :
Krishna as Prakash Chidambaram role in Deivamagal serial.
Krishna as Rudran role in Sivasankari serial.

List of movies acted ;
Idhaya Thirudan, Azhagiya Asura, Eeram, Anandhapurathu Veedu.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Sahana, Chidambara Rahasiyam, Selvi, Naan Aval Illai, Sivasankari, Kanchana Ganga, Deivamagal, Super Challenge, Comedy Junction.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

thirteen − 8 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in