Krishna Kaushik

Krishna Kaushik Biography
Name : Krishna Kaushik
Other Name : Kaushik, Rajshekar Yenamandra
Date of Birth/Age : 7th March 1990
Home Town : Eluru, West Godavari
Current City : Hyderabad
Father Name : Y.S.Shankar
Mother Name : Y.Kalyani
Children : Shardhul
Spouse Name : Eshwari
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Anchor
Debut : Samsarala Mechanic
Years active : 1992-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Krishna Kaushik is an Indian Actor, who is working in Telugu film and television industry. He was born on 7th March 1990 in Eluru, West Godavari. Kaushik made his acting debut in the Telugu film “Samsarala Mechanic” along with Suresh, directed by Relangi Narasimha Rao and produced by Venkateswar Rao. He also acted with well known actresses like Indraja, Malasri, Preeti Amin, Ramya Krishnan and Rashmi Gautam. He has appeared in some well known films such as Hyderabad Blues, Sampradayam and Bhale Mavayya. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Hyderabad Blues” which was one of the Best films of the year 1998. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Kaushik in “Aruguru Pativratalu” along with Chalapathi Rao and L.B.Sriram. Kaushik currently doing the leading role in Devayani serial along with Chandana in Sun TV.

List of movies acted ;
Samsarala Mechanic, Bhalemavayya, sampradayam, No 1, Seenu vasanthi lakshmi, Hyderabad Blues, Aaruguru Prathivathalu.

List of television serials acted ;
Devayani, Kittugadu, Priyanka, Padhmavyuham, Panjaram, Aloukika, Devatha, Sriram Weds Janaki raghuram, Devatha, Agnigundam.

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

sixteen − 14 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in