Lakshmi Menon

Lakshmi Menon Biography
Name : Lakshmi Menon
Other Name : Prakash Menon
Date of Birth/Age : 19th May 1996
Home Town : Kochi, Kerala
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Ramakrishnan
Mother Name : Usha Menon
Qualification : BA
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 3inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Dancer, Singer, Model
Debut : Raghuvinte Swantham Rasiya
Years active : 2011-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Shopping

Beautiful and talented, Lakshmi Menon started her career at the age 15. Who is working in Malayalam and Tamil film industry. She was born on 19th May 1996 in Kochi, Kerala. Lakshmi Menon made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Raghuvinte Swantham Rasiya” along with Meghana Raj, directed by Vinayan and produced by R.Harikumar. She also acted with well known actors like Vijay Sethupathi, Vikram Prabhu, Bobby Simha, Dileep, Jayam Ravi and Karthi. She has appeared in some well known films such as Kumki, Pandianadu, Manjapai and Komban. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sundarapandian” which was one of the Best film of the year 2012. Lakshmi Menon was noted for roles in films like “Naan Sigappu Manithan” along with Vishal, Iniya, Nisha Krishnan and Shyamili Sukumar.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Sundarapandian, Kumki, Kutti Puli, Pandianadu, Naan Sigappu Manithan, Manjapai, Jigarthanda, Komban, Vedalam, Miruthan, Sippai, Rekka, Gemini Ganesan, Yung Mung Sung.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Raghuvinte Swantham Raziya, Ideal Couple, Avatharam.

List of movies as a singer ;
Oru Oorla Rendu Raja, Saagasam, Kuzhambi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

three + 8 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in