Lakshmy Ramakrishnan

Lakshmy Ramakrishnan Biography
Name : Lakshmy Ramakrishnan
Other Name : Lakshmi Ramakrishnan
Date of Birth/Age : 29th December 1965
Home Town : Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Director
Debut : Chakkara Muthu
Years active : 2006-present
Source of earnings : Movies and Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Hiking

Lakshmy Ramakrishnan is an Indian actress, who is working in Malayalm, Tamil,Telugu and Hindi film industry. She was born on 29th December 1965 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. Lakshmi made her acting debut in the Malayalm film “Chakkara Muthu” along with Dileep, directed by A.K.Lohithadas and produced by G.P.Vijayakumar. She also acted with well-known actors like Nivin Pauly, Vishal, Asif Ali, Vijay, Jayaram and Prateik Babbar. She has appeared in some well-known films such as Eeram, Naadodigal, Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa and Chennaiyil Oru Naal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Boss Engira Bhaskaran” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Lakshmi in “Oh My Friend” along with Siddharth, Shruti Haasan, Hansika Motwani and Navdeep. Lakshmy Ramakrishnan currently doing the Judge in Sollvathellam Unmai show in Zee Tamil.

List of television serials acted ;
The Officer, Aval, Sollvathellam Unmai.

List of movies acted ;
Chakkara Muthu, Pranayakalam, 38169, Novel, Pirivom Santhippom, Poi Solla Porom, Ellam Avan Seyal, Thiru Thiru Thuru Thuru, Eeram, Naadodigal, Vettaikaran, Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa, Ye Maaya Chesave, Aanmai Thavarael, Raavanan, Naan Mahaan Alla, Boss Engira Bhaskaran, Kanimozhi, Yuddham Sei, Ponnar Shankar, 180, Nootrenbadhu, Violin, Rowthiram, Oh My Friend, Uchithanai Muharnthaal, Vilayada Vaa, Ekk Deewana Tha, Leelai, Chennaiyil Oru Naal, Sutta Kadhai, Vidiyum Munn, Pianist, Nerungi Vaa Muthamidathe, Kathakali, Jacobinte Swargarajyam, Ammani.

List of movies directed ;
Aarohanam, Nerungi Vaa Muthamidathe, Ammani.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

nineteen − ten =

© 2018 www.onenov.in