Lavina Tandon

Lavina Tandon Biography
Name : Lavina Tandon
Other Name : Lavina Gopal Tandon
Date of Birth/Age : 14th May 1991
Home Town : Ludhiana, Punjab
Current City : Mumbai
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress
Debut : Tum Bin Jaaoon Kahaan
Years active : 2003-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Going to Movies

Beautiful and talented, Lavina Tandon started her career at the age 12. Who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 14th May 1991 in Ludhiana, Punjab. Lavina Tandon made her acting debut in the Hindi Television Serial “Tum Bin Jaaoon Kahaan” along with Urvashi Dholakia, directed by Sachin Dev & Rahul Mewawalla and produced by Aruna Irani & Kuku Kohli. She has appeared in some well known Serials such as Yahaaan Main Ghar Ghar Kheli, Jodha Akbar and Tum Hi Ho Bandhu Sakha Tumhi. She Currently doing the Supporting role in Naagin Serial along with Mouni Roy and Arjun Bijlani in Colors TV. Lavina Tandon also acted with popular Television actors/actress like Sakshi Talwar, Rajat Tokas and Sreejita De.

Note :
Lavina Tandon as Goddess Kali role in Naagin serial.

List of Television Serials Acted ;
Tum Bin Jaaoon Kahaan, Hero – Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai, Dharti Ka Veer Yodha Prithviraj Chauhan, Yahaaan Main Ghar Ghar Kheli, Papad Pol – Shahabuddin Rathod Ki Rangeen Duniya, Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai, Baal Veer, Jodha Akbar, Tum Hi Ho Bandhu Sakha Tumhi, Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya, Naagin.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

seven + 7 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in