Leslie Tripathy

Leslie Tripathy Biography
Name : Leslie Tripathy
Other Name : Lezlie Tripathy
Date of Birth : 26 June 1990
Home Town : Kendrapada, Odisha
Current City : Mumbai
Father Name : Dr. Sailendra Narayan Tripathy
Mother Name : Ashoka Tripathy
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model, Writer, Poet, Journalist
Debut : W
Years active : 2014-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Horse Riding

Beautiful and talented, Leslie Tripathy started her career at the age 24. Who is working in Hindi and Telugu film industry. She was born on 26 June 1990 in Kendrapada, Odisha. Tripathy made her acting debut in the Hindi Film “W” along with Meer Ali, directed by Tarun Madan Chopra and produced by Subhash Sehgal. She has appeared in some well known films such as W and Chusinodiki Chusinantha. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Chusinodiki Chusinantha” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. Tripathy was noted for roles in films like “Chusinodiki Chusinantha” along with Shivaji, Nagendra Babu and Nithya.

List of Movies Acted ;
W, Chusinodiki Chusinantha.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twenty − 19 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in