Aishwarya Raj

Submitted by Jesus Slave on 02/09/18 11:35
0

Listing description

Aishwarya Raj Biography

Name : Aishwarya Raj

Other Name : Aishwarya, Aisha

Date of Birth/Age : 4th September 1993

Home Town : Delhi

Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra

Father Name : Ramesh Singh Bhakuni

School : Delhi Public School

University/College : SRM University

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Singer, Songwriter

Debut : Real Me (Album)

Years active : 2013-present

Source of earnings : Movies and Serials

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Shopping

 

Aishwarya Raj is an Indian actress, who is working in Hindi television industry. She was born on 4th September 1993 in Delhi. Aishwarya made her acting debut in the Malayalam film "Vizhiyil" along with Sunny Wayne, directed by Aju Raj & Krishnan VS. She also acted with well-known actors like Nirbhay Wadhwa, Malkhan Singh, Basant Bhatt and Rahul Sharma. She has appeared in some well-known television serials such as Sankatmochan Mahabali Hanuman and Aye Zindagi. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in "Vizhiyil" which was one of the Best films of the year 2015. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Aishwarya in "Uppi 2" along with Upendra, Kristina Akheeva and Parul Yadav. Aishwarya Raj currently doing the supporting role in Vighnaharta Ganesha serial along with Uzair Basar in Sony TV and Saam Daam Dand Bhed serial along with Bhanu Uday in STAR Bharat.

 

Note :

Aishwarya Raj as Sandhya role in Vighnaharta Ganesha serial.

 

List of movies acted ;

Uppi 2, Vizhiyil, Real Me (Album).

 

List of television serials acted ;

Vighnaharta Ganesha, Saam Daam Dand Bhed, Aye Zindagi, Sankatmochan Mahabali Hanuman, Savdhaan India Darr Kar Nahin Dat Kar, Kasam Tere Pyaar Ki, Shatranj.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Date: 09/04/93 00:00:00
Birth Place: Delhi
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Job Title: Actress

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*