Anshu Malik

Submitted by Jesus Slave on 02/08/18 14:26
4.00

Listing description

Anshu Malik Biography

Name : Anshu Malik

Other Name : Anshu Malik Narula

Date of Birth/Age : 23rd March 1987

Home Town : Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra

Father Name : Sunder Lal Malik

University/College : Bhavans College

Qualification : BBM

Spouse Name : Alok Narula

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Height : 5feet 7inch

Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Nutrition or Dietician

Debut : Femina Miss India 2010

Years active : 2010-present

Source of earnings : Film and Serial

Religion : Muslim

Hobbies : Shopping

 

Anshu Malik is an Indian actress, who is working in Sinhala film and Hindi television industry. She was born on 23rd March 1987 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand. She is one of the Femina Miss India 2010 finalist. Anshu made her acting debut in the Sinhala film "Sri Siddhartha Gautama" along with Anchal Singh, directed by Saman Weeraman and produced by The Light of Asia foundation. She also acted with well-known actors like Gagan Malik, Malkhan Singh, Basant Bhatt, Rahul Sharma and Anand Goradia. She has appeared in some well-known film such as Sri Siddhartha Gautama. Anshu Malik currently doing the supporting role in Vighnaharta Ganesha serial along with Kuldeep Singh in Sony TV.

 

Note :

Anshu Malik as Lakshmi role in Vighnaharta Ganesha serial.

 

List of movie acted ;

Sri Siddhartha Gautama.

 

List of television serial acted ;

Vighnaharta Ganesha.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Date: 03/23/87 00:00:00
Birth Place: Dehradun, Uttarakhand
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Height: 5feet 7inch
Job Title: Actress

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*