Kavitha Gowda

Submitted by Ganesh on 01/23/17 08:32
3.25

Listing description

Kavitha Gowda Biography

Name : Kavitha Gowda

Other Name : Kavitha, Chinnu

Date of Birth/Age : 1992

Home Town : Bangalore, Karnataka

Current City : Bangalore, Karnataka

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Occupation : Film and Television Actress

Debut : Mahabharatham

Years active : 2013-present

Source of earnings : Serials and Movies

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Socializing

 

Kavitha Gowda is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada television industry. She was born on 1992 in Bangalore, Karnataka. Kavitha made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial "Mahabharatham" along with Manohar, directed by Raja and produced by Sunil Mehta. She also acted with well known actors/actresses like Vikash, Amit Bhargav, Chavi, Rekha and Neha Gowda. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Swathi Chinukulu, Mahabharatham and Lakshmi Baramma. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in "Rama Rama Re" which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Kavitha in "Srinivasa Kalyana" along with MG Srinivas, Nikila Rao and Achyuth Rao. Kavitha currently doing the negative role in Neeli serial along with Naveen in Vijay TV.

 

Note :

Kavitha as Rekha role in Neeli serial.

Kavitha Gowda as Lakshmi/Lacchi/Chinnu role in Lakshmi Baramma serial.

 

List of movies acted ;

Rama Rama Re, First Love, Srinivasa Kalyana.

 

List of television serials acted ;

Neeli, Swathi Chinukulu, Lakshmi Baramma, Mahabharatham.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Place: Bangalore, Karnataka
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Job Title: Actress

1 Comments

  • Anonym: VISHWA S MAYANNAVAR DIST:BELAGAVI (164.100.133.252)
    05/19/17 10:36

    hi kavita i miss u laxmi baramma

     

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*