Madhumila

Submitted by Ganesh on 04/13/16 12:10
4.05

Listing description

Madhumila Biography

Name : Madhumila

Other Name : M.Mathumila, Lakshmi, Mathu

Date of Birth/Age : 23rd May 1988

Home Town : Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Qualification : Graduate

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Anchor and Model

Debut : Office

Years active : 2012-present

Source of earnings : Movies and Serials

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Fitness and Yoga

 

Madhumila (Mathumila) is an Indian actress mostly active in Tamil films, as well as in Actress, Anchor and Model. She was born on 23rd May 1988 in Jaffna, Sri Lanka. Mathu started her career as an anchor in the year of 2012 in Makkal TV. She made her acting debut in the Tamil television serial "Office" along with Vishnu Kumar, directed by Ram Vinayak and produced by KJ Ganesh. She also acted with popular actors/actresses like Vishal, Vimal, Jiiva, Sri Divya, Anjali, Simran and Shruti Haasan. She has appeared in some well known films such as Poojai, Romeo Juliet and Mapla Singam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in "Poojai" which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. Mathu was noted for roles in films like "Romeo Juliet" along with Jayam Ravi, Hansika Motwani, Poonam Bajwa and Uma Padmanabhan


Note :

Madhumila as Lakshmi role in Office serial.

Madhumila as Subha role in Thayumanavan serial.

Madhumila as Selvi role in Poojai movie.

Madhumila as Vinodhini role in Mapla Singam movie.

 

List of movies acted ;

Varna Vettam, Poojai, Romeo Juliet, Mappillai Singam, Senjittale En Kadhala, SangiliBungili Kathava Thorae.

 

List of television serials and reality shows ;

Office, Thayumanavan, Agni Paravai, Kitchen Super Star (season 4), Acham Thavirr, Vinnaithandi Varuvaya.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Date: 05/23/88 00:00:00
Birth Place: Jaffna, Sri Lanka
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Job Title: Actress

Attached Videos

Mathumila interview
Mathumila interview
Mathumila Photos

1 Comments

  • Anonym: raja (106.208.119.245)
    11/15/16 11:29

    hai lakshmi mam...

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*