Senthil Kumar

Submitted by Ganesh on 11/07/15 12:05
4.95

Listing description

Senthil Kumar Biography

Name : Senthil Kumar

Other Name : Mirchi Senthil

Date of Birth/Age : 18th October 1978

Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Father Name : S.Govindan

Mother Name : Premavathy

Qualification : Master of Finance and Control, B.Com

Spouse Name : Sreeja Chandran

Nationality : Indian

Occupation : Film & Television Actor, Television Presenter, Radio Jockey and Voice Actor

Debut : Thavamai Thavamirundhu

Years active :  2003–present

Source of earnings : Serials and Movies

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Gardening

 

Mirchi Senthil is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil Film and Television industry. He was born on 18th October 1978 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Senthil made his acting debut in the Tamil film "Thavamai Thavamirundhu" along with Padmapriya, directed by Cheran and produced by P.Shanmugam. He also acted with well known actresses like Susan George, Saranya Ponvannan, Ashna Zaveri, Vijayalakshmi and Ramya. His performances in many films were lauded especially in "Thavamai Thavamirundhu" which was one of the Best films of the year 2005. He has appeared in some well known films such Chennai 600028, Sengathu Bhoomiyilae and Vallavanukku Pullum Aayudham. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Senthil in "Kan Pesum Vaarthaigal" along with Iniya, Rajendran and Jangiri Madhumitha. Senthil currently doing the leading role in Mappillai serial along with Shamili in Vijay TV.


Note :

Mirchi Senthil as Saravanan role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.

Senthil Kumar as Senthil role in Mappillai serial.


List of television serials and reality shows ;

Saravanan Meenatchi, Madurai, Kallikaattu Pallikoodam, Atcham Thavir, Micro-serial 777, Mappillai.

 

List of movies acted ;

Thavamai Thavamirundhu, Evano Oruvan, Chennai 600028, Sengathu Bhoomiyilae, Kan Pesum Vaarthaigal, Vallavanukku Pullum Aayudham, Pappali, Pappali, Rombha Nallavan Da Nee, Aruvadai.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: actor
Birth Date: 10/18/78 00:00:00
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Male
Job Title: Actor

1 Comments

  • Anonym: jagan (171.78.133.215)
    06/28/17 11:17

    hello senthil g how u i m ur fan in mappali and saravanan meenatchi 2nd serial super sema 

    movies super star rajini sir so serial la senthil and sreeja is super star

    9940315747 this my number [email protected] this my fb mail id so u please share it 

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*