Mounika Devi

Submitted by Jesus Slave on 03/05/18 06:13
3.03

Listing description

Mounika Devi Biography

Name : Mounika Devi

Other Name : Mounikaa

Date of Birth/Age : 14th April 1994

Home Town : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model

Debut : Saalaiyoram

Years active : 2016-present

Source of earnings : Movie and Serial, Advertisements

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Shopping

 

Beautiful and talented, Mounika Devi started her career at the age 22. Who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 14th April 1994 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Mounika made her acting debut in the Tamil film "Saalaiyoram" along with Pandiarajan, directed by K.Moorthy Kannan and produced by Murugan Subrayan. She also acted with well-known actors like Shyam Gopal, Shri Mahadev, Dharish and Kannan. Mounika currently doing the leading role in Avalum Naanum serial along with Amruth in Vijay TV.

 

Note :

Mounika Devi as Nila and Diya role in Avalum Naanum serial.

 

List of movie acted ;

Saalaiyoram.

 

List of television serial and reality shows ;

Avalum Naanum, Athirshta Lakshmi.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Date: 04/14/94 00:00:00
Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Job Title: Actress
Youtube Video: https://goo.gl/u5vUKQ

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*