Pandiarajan

Submitted by Ganesh on 11/13/15 12:53
3.00

Listing description

Pandiarajan Biography

Name : Pandiarajan

Other Name : Pandiarajan Rathnam

Date of Birth/Age : 2nd October 1959

Home Town : Saidapet, Chennai

Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Father Name : Rathnam

Mother Name : Sulochana

Children : Pallavarajan, Prithvirajan, Premrajan

Spouse Name : Vasuki

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Male

Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Comedian, Director

Debut : Antha Ezhu Naatkal

Years active : 1981-present

Source of earnings : Movies and Serials

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Entertaining

 

Pandiarajan is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 2nd October 1959 in Saidapet, Chennai. Pandiarajan made his acting debut in the Tamil film "Antha Ezhu Naatkal" along with Ambika, directed by K.Bhagyaraj and produced by G.Thyagarajan . He also acted with well known actresses like Nikhila Vimal, Namitha, Shriya, Sanghavi and Rambha. He has appeared in some well known films such as Paatti Sollai Thattathe, Gopala Gopala, Kabadi Kabadi and Vaayai Moodi Pesavum. His performances in many films were lauded especially in "Anjathe" which was one of the Best films of the year 2008. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Pandiarajan in "Velayudham" along with Vijay, Genelia D'Souza and Hansika Motwani.

 

List of movies acted ;

Antha Ezhu Naatkal, Thooral Ninnu Pochu, Darling Darling Darling Kanni Rasi, Aan Paavam, Thaaiku Oru Thaalaattu, Thalaippu Seithigal, Manaivi Ready, Aayusu Nooru, Meendum Mahaan, Etikku Potti, Muthukkal Moondru, Ullam Kavarndha Kalvan, Katha Nayagan, Oorai Therinjukithen, Nethiyadi, Patti Sollai Thattathe, Dilli Babu, Chinna Chinna Aasaigal, Raasathi Kalyanam, Vaai Kozhuppu, Pachai Kodi, Pudhu Vaarisu, Purushan Enakku Arasan, Oor Panchaayathu, Aadhityan, Poranthaalum Aambalayaa Porakkakoodaathu, Subramaniya Swamy, Killadi Mappillai, Neelakuyil, Pandianin Rajyathil, Valli Vara Pora, Thaikulame Thaikulame, Purushan Pondatti, Gopala Gopala, Maapillai Manasu Poopola, Kaalam Maari Pochu, Chumma Irunga Machan, Nalla Manusukkaran, Kavalai Padathe Sagodhara, Atra Sakka Atra Sakka, Kumbakonam Gopalu, Manaivikku Mariyadhai, Suyamvaram, Doubles, Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum, Thaalikaatha Kaaliamman, En Iniya Ponnilave, Kabadi Kabadi, Azhagana Naatkal, Andipatti Arasampatti, Ramachandra, Vaseegara, Anbu Thollai, Military, Galatta Ganapathy, Vadakku Vaasal, Adhaanda Idhaanda, Engal Anna, Aarumugaswamy, Pethi Solla Thattathea, Settai, Giri, En Purushan Ethir Veetu Ponnu, Kathavasheshan, London, Maayavi, Thiru Thiru, Perarasu, Kaivantha Kalai, Kalakkura Chandru, Anjathe, Ponmagal Vandhaal, Pudhupaandi, Nayagan, Thoranai, Dhairiyam, Kola Kolaya Mundhirika, Kasethaan Kadavulada, Velayudham, Vinmeengal, Mirattal, Thiruthani, Gaantham, Kurumbukara Pasanga, Kolaakalam, RettaiKadhir, Thirumanam Ennum Nikkah, Vaayai Moodi Pesavum, Pani Vizhum Nilavu, Aaivukkoodam, Kadhal Agathee, Mapla Singam, Salaiyoram, Ilamai Oonjal, Ner Mugam, Mupparimanam, Kavan, Panjumittai, Adhagappattathu Magajanangalay.

 

List of movies directed ;

Kanni Rasi, Aan Paavam, Manaivi Ready, Nethiyadi, Subramaniya Swamy, Gopala Gopala, Doubles, Kabadi Kabadi, Kaivantha Kalai.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: actor
Birth Date: 10/02/59 00:00:00
Birth Place: Saidapet, Chennai
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Male
Job Title: Actor

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*