Priya Bhavani Shankar

Submitted by Ganesh on 11/07/15 06:17
4.96

Listing description

Priya Bhavani Shankar Biography

Name : Priya Bhavani Shankar

Other Name : Sathya Priya

Date of Birth/Age : 31st December 1989

Home Town : Pondicherry

Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Father Name : Bhavani Shankar

Mother Name : Thangam Bhavani Shankar

Qualification : B.E

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Height : 5feet 7inch

Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Anchor, News presenter

Debut : Seithigal

Years active : 2011-present

Source of earnings : TV Show

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Reading

 

Priya Bhavani Shankar is an Indian Actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 31st December 1989 in Pondicherry. Priya made her debut in the Tamil television serial "Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai" along with Amit Bhargav, directed by Thai Selvam and produced by Venkatesh. She also acted with well known television actors like Nathan Shyam, Lokesh Baskaran, Ishvar, Vaibhav and Badekkila Pradeep. She has appeared in some well known television serial such Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Priya in "Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai" along with Vandana, Vanitha Hariharan and Kavitha.


Note :

Priya Bhavani Shankar as Dr. Priya Arjun Unnikrishnan role in Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai Serial.

Priya Bhavani Shankar as Madhumitha role in Meyaadha Maan movie.


List of television serial and reality shows ;

Kalyanam Mudhal Kadhal Varai, Jodi Number One, Filmfare Awards South, Airtel Super Singer Season 5, Kings of Dance.

 

List of movies acted ;

Meyaadha Maan.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Date: 12/31/89 00:00:00
Birth Place: Pondicherry
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Height: 5feet 7inch
Job Title: Actress

Attached Videos

Priya Bhavani Shankar interview

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*