Rajendran

Submitted by Ganesh on 11/05/15 06:54
4.00

Listing description

Naan Kadavul Rajendran Biography

Name : Rajendran

Other Name : Naan Kadavul Rajendran, Mottai Rajendran

Date of Birth/Age : 1st June 1957

Home Town : Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu

Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Male

Occupation : Film actor, Comedian, Stunt double

Debut : Thirumathi Palanisamy

Years active : 1992-present

Source of earnings : Movies

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Team Sports

 

Rajendran is an Indian Actor & Comedian, who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada Film industry. He was born on 1st June 1957 in Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu. Rajendran made his acting debut in the tamil movie "Thirumathi Palanisamy" along with Sathyaraj, directed by R.Sundarrajan and produced by Ramanathan. He also acted with well known actresses like Ranya Rao, Nikki Galrani, Nayantara, Trisha and Sri Divya. He has appeared in some well known films such Singam 2, Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam, Idharkuthane Aasaipattai Balakumara and Ivanuku Thannila Gandam. His performances in many films were lauded especially in "Naan Kadavul" which was one of the Best films of the year 2009. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Rajendran in "Theri" along with Vijay, Samantha and Amy Jackson.

 

List of movies acted ;

Thirumathi Palanisamy, Gentleman, Puthiya Aatchi, Pithamagan, Apthudu, Thotti Jaya, Thalaimagan, Kandhakottai, Naan Kadavul, Boss Engira Bhaskaran, Baana Kaathadi, Uthamaputhiran, Milaga, Thambi Arjuna, Naayaka, Ilaignan, Rowthiram, Thambikottai, Velayudham, Ambuli, Samar, Kan Pesum Vaarthaigal, Singam 2, Pattathu Yaanai, Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam, Raja Rani, Idharkuthane Aasaipattai Balakumara, Maayai, Thirudan Police, Vellaikaara Durai, Aindhaam Thalaimurai Sidha Vaidhiya Sigamani, Darling, Ivanuku Thannila Gandam, Kalakattam, Nannbenda, Kanchana 2, Masss, Eli, Palakkattu Madhavan, Sakalakala Vallavan, Adhibar, 49-O, Jippaa Jimikki, Naanum Rowdydhaan, Om Shanti Om, Vedalam, Peigal Jaakkirathai, Nayyapudai, Vaaliba Raja, Theri, Kadha Solla Porom, Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran, Enakku Innoru Per Irukku, Jackson Durai, Dhilluku Dhuddu, Ardhanaari, Wagah, Yaanai Mel Kuthirai Saavari, Bairavaa.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: actor
Birth Date: 06/01/57 00:00:00
Birth Place: Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Male
Job Title: Actor

Attached Videos

Rajendran about his carrier

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*