Sonu

Submitted by Ganesh on 11/03/15 14:08
2.14

Listing description

Sonu Biography

Name : Sonu

Other Name : Sonu Gowda, Shruthi Ramakrishna, Shancy

Date of Birth/Age : 23rd March 1990

Home Town : Bangalore, Karnataka

Current City : Bangalore, Karnataka

Father Name : Ramakrishnan

Spouse Name : Manojkumar

Sister : Neha Gowda

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Occupation : Film Actress

Debut : Inthi Ninna Preethiya

Years active : 2008-present

Source of earnings : Movies

Religion : Hindu

Hobbies : Traveling

 

Beautiful and talented, Sonu started her career at the age 18. Who is working in Kannada, Tamil and Malayalam film industry. She was born on 23rd March 1990 in Bangalore, Karnataka. Sonu made her acting debut in the Kannada film "Inthi Ninna Preethiya" along with Srinagar Kitty, directed and produced by Duniya Soori. She also acted with well known actors like Shivrajkumar, Mammootty, Komal Kumar, Nakul and Sharath Lohitashwa. She has appeared in some well known films such as Police Quarters, Aanmai Thavarael, Sthreeshakthi and Dyaavre. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in "Paramesha Panwala" which was one of the Best film of the year 2008. Sonu was noted for roles in films like "1 by Two" along with Fahadh Faasil, Honey Rose and Abhinaya.

 

List of Kannada language movies acted ;

Inthi Ninna Preethiya, Paramesha Panwala, Gulama, Police Quarters, Sthreeshakthi, Dyaavre, Half Mentalu, Goa, Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu.

 

List of Tamil language movies acted ;

Sivappu Mazhai, Aanmai Thavarael, Amara, 144, Narathan, Viraivil Isai, Thasaiyinai Thee Sudinum, Sigai, Kavalai Vendam, Naai Kutty Padam.

 

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;

Best Actor, Doubles, One by Two.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Date: 03/23/90 00:00:00
Birth Place: Bangalore, Karnataka
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Job Title: Actress

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*