Suzane George

Submitted by Ganesh on 06/13/16 11:45
2.04

Listing description

Suzane George Biography

Name : Suzane George

Other Name : Susan George Matthan, Mynaa Suzane

Date of Birth/Age : 28th July 1987

Home Town : Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Current City : Chennai

Father Name : Mr.George

Mother Name : Mrs.Hannah Gopal

Qualification : Graduate

Nationality : Indian

Gender : Female

Occupation : Film and Television Actress

Debut : Suzhiyam

Years active : 2009-present

Source of earnings : Movies and Serials

Religion : Christian

Hobbies : Entertaining

 

Suzane George is an Indian actress mostly active in Tamil television serials, as well as a Film and Television Actress. Who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 28th July 1987 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. Suzane made her acting debut in the tamil Film "Mynaa" along with Amala Paul directed by Prabhu Solomon and produced by John Max. She also acted with popular actresses like Shweta Basu Prasad, Bindu Madhavi and Poorna. She has appeared in some well known film such as Mynaa, Raa Raa and Desingu Raja. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in "Mynaa" which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. Suzane was noted for roles in films like "Nanbenda" along with Udhayanidhi Stalin, Nayanthara and Sherin. Suzane George Currently doing the supporting role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial along with Sankarapandi in Vijay TV & leading role in 7aam Uyir serial in Vendhar TV and Kakka Kakka serial along with Poorni in Raj TV.

 

Note :

Suzane George as Malarvizhi role in Pagal Nilavu Serial.

Susan George as Malliga role in Saravanan Meenatchi serial.


List of movies acted ;

Mynaa, Narthaki, Raa Raa, Desingu Raja, Pechiyakka Marumagan, Devdas Style Marchadu, Nanbenda, Arjunan Kadhali.

 

List of television serials and reality shows ;

Suzhiyam, Roja Kootam, Thendral, Thiyagam, Saravanan Meenatchi, 60 Nodi! Are You Ready, Office, 7aam Uyir, Andal AzhagarPagal Nilavu, Kakka Kakka.

Information

Listing Type:
  • Person
Type: Person
Twitter Card Type: summary_large_image
Facebook Type: profile
Birth Date: 07/28/87 00:00:00
Birth Place: Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
People Nationality: Indians
Gender:
  • Female
Job Title: Actress

Attached Videos

Suzane George rare unseen photos

0 Comments

Comment listing
Your name*
Your email*
Fill in security text*