Ma Ka Pa Anand

Ma Ka Pa Anand Biography
Name : Ma Ka Pa Anand
Other Name : Ma Ka Pa, Anand, Ma Ka Pa Anandh
Date of Birth/Age : 26th February 1986
Home Town : Puducherry
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Spouse Name : Suzanne George
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Height : 5feet 7inch
Occupation : Actor, TV Anchor, VJ and RJ
Debut : Vanavarayan Vallavarayan
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Ma Ka Pa Anand is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 26th February 1986 in Puducherry. Anand made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Vanavarayan Vallavarayan” along with Krishna and Monal Gajjar, directed by Rajamohan and produced by Dr L Sivabalan. He also acted with well known actresses like Nikhila Vimal, Aishwarya Rajesh, Kovai Sarala, Thambi Ramaiah, Jayaprakash and Ramki. He has appeared in some well known films such as Navarasa Thilagam and Kadalai. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Vanavarayan Vallavarayan” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Anand in “Navarasa Thilagam” along with Srushti Dange, Karunakaran and Meera Krishnan.

List of television reality shows :
Airtel Super Singer, Adhu Idhu Edhu, Kings of Dance, Cinema Kaaram Coffee, Mrs.Chinnathirai.

List of movies acted ;
Meesaya Murukku, Vanavarayan Vallavarayan, Navarasa Thilagam, Kadalai, Atti, Panjumittai, Maanik.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

15 − 2 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in