Madurai Muthu

Name : Muthuirulapandi
Other Name : Madurai Muthu, Thavam
Date of Birth : 19th September 1979
Home Town : Thirumangalam, Madurai
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name : Ramasamy
Mother Name : Muthuirulaye
Children : Yazinee Shri
Qualification : M.COM
Spouse Name : Lekha
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Male
Occupation : Film and Television Actor, Stand up Comedian
Debut : Madurai Veeran
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Movies and TV Shows
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Madurai Muthu is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 19th September 1979 in Thirumangalam, Madurai. Muthu made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Madurai Veeran” along with Saloni Aswani, directed by Vincent Selva and produced by Sayed Kadi. He also acted with well known actresses like Sriranjini, Vadivukkarasi, Jangiri Madhumitha and Monica. He has appeared in some well known films such as Madurai Veeran, Nathikal Nanaivathillai and Garjanai. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Nathikal Nanaivathillai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2014. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Muthu in “Garjanai” along with Trisha, Vamsi Krishna and Amit Bhargav. Muthu currently doing the comedy role in Sunday Galatta comedy show along with Devadarshini and Comedy Junction comedy and celebrity talk show along with Aadhavan in Sun TV.

List of television shows ;
Sunday Galatta, Asatha Povathu Yaaru, Comedy Junction.

List of movies acted ;
Nathikal Nanaivathillai, Madurai Veeran, Garjanai.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

18 − 6 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in