Mahanadhi Shankar

Mahanadhi Shankar
View Gallery
6 Photos
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar

Mahanadhi Shankar with his family

Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar

Mahanadhi Shankar with his wife

Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar

Mahanadhi Shankar Image

Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar

Mahanadhi Shankar Image

Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar

Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar

Mahanadhi Shankar Biography

Mahanadhi ShankarName: Mahanadhi Shankar
Other Name: Mahanadi Shankar, Mahanathi Shankar
Date of Birth/Age: 2nd August 1961
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Father Name: N/A
Mother Name: N/A
Children: 2 Daughter, 1 Son
School: N/A
College/University: N/A
Spouse Name: N/A
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Male
Occupation: Film and Television Actor
Debut: Mahanadi
Years active: 1994-present
Source of earnings: Movies
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Exercise

Mahanadhi ShankarMahanadhi Shankar is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. He was born on 2nd August 1961 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Shankar made his acting debut in the Tamil film “Mahanadi” along with Sukanya, directed by Santhana Bharathi and produced by S.A.Rajkannu. He also acted with well known actresses like Srushti Dange, Madhumila, Alya Manasa, Nikki Galrani and Oviya. He has appeared in some well known films such as Amarkalam, Mazhai, Vathiyar and Siva Manasula Sakthi. His performances in many films were lauded especially in “Dheena” which was one of the Best films of the year 2001. He worked with some of the top names of that time like Shankar in “Sura” along with Vijay, Tamannaah and Yuvarani. Mahanadhi Shankar currently doing the negative role in Maya serial along with Kulappulli Leela in Sun TV.

List of movies acted;
Mahanadi, Ragasiya Police, Ratchagan, Amarkalam, Adutha Kattam, Alli Arjuna, Dheena, Kann Thirandhu Paaramma, Ottran, Gajendra, Giri, Mazhai, Iyer IPS, Jaisurya, Sukran, Vanjagan, Vathiyar, Marudhamalai, Thiru Ranga, Vasool, Sirithal Rasipen, Siva Manasula Sakthi, Sura, Thamizh Padam, Etho Seithai Ennai, Oru Kal Oru Kannadi, Yaamirukka Bayamey, Vaaliba Raja, Veera Sivaji, Jackson Durai, Motta Shiva Ketta Shiva, Julieum 4 Perum, Senjittale En Kadhala, Saravanan Irukka Bayamaen, Padaiveeran.

List of television serial acted;
Maya.

Mahanadhi Shankar Photo Gallery

Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar Image
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar Image
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar with his wife
Mahanadhi Shankar
Mahanadhi Shankar with his family
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two − 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in