Maheshwari Chanakyan

View Gallery
2 Photos
Maheshwari Chanakyan
11

Maheshwari Chanakyan
13

Maheshwari Chanakyan Biography

Name: Maheshwari
Other Name: VJ Maheswari, Maheshwari Chanakyan
Date of Birth/Age: 17th February 1985
Home Town: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification: Graduate
Spouse Name: Chanakyan
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, VJ, Anchor
Debut: Kuyil
Years active: 2010-pressent
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Exercise

Maheshwari Chanakyan is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film and television industry. She was born on 17th February 1985 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Maheshwari made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Kuyil” directed by K.Jayapandiyan and produced by Ramesh Reddy. She also acted with well known actors like Kamal Hassan, Syed Anwar Ahmed, Shreekumar, Shiva, Jai and Karthik. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Thayumanavan and Puthu Kavithai. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Kuyil” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Maheshwari in “Pyaar Prema Kaadhal” along with Harish Kalyan, Raiza Wilson and Porkodi. Maheshwari currently anchoring in Comedy Killadies reality show along with Kamal in Zee Tamil.

Note:
Maheswari Chanakyan as Stella, Ezhumalai’s wife role in Chennai 600028 II film.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Aasatha Povathu Yaru, Thayumanavan, Pudhu Kavithai, Athirshtalakshmi, Comedy Killadies.

List of movies acted ;
Kuyil, Mandhira Punnagai, Chennai 600028 II: Second Innings, Pyaar Prema Kaadhal.

(VJ Maheswari in Comedy Killadies reality show)
1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in