Mahima Nambiar

Mahima Nambiar Biography
Name : Mahima Nambiar
Other Name : Gopika
Date of Birth : 12th June 1988
Home Town : Kasaragod, Kerala
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification : BA English
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Dancer and Singer
Debut : Kaaryasthan
Years active : 2010-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Listening to Music

Beautiful and talented, Mahima Nambiar started her career at the age 15. Who is working in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam film industry. She was born on 12th June 1988 in Kasaragod, Kerala. Mahima Nambiar made her acting debut in the Malayalam Film “Kaaryasthan” along with Dileep, directed by Thomson K.Thomas and produced by Neeta Anto. she also acted with well known actors like Biju Menon, Prabhu, Amit Bharghav, Dinesh and Kishore. She has appeared in some well known films such as Saattai, Ennamo Nadakkudhu and Mosakutty. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Saattai” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. Mahima Nambiar was noted for roles in films like “Saattai” along with Samuthirakani, Thambi Ramaiah and Swasika.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Saattai, Ennamo Nadakkudhu, Mosakutty, Puravi 150cc, Kitna, Agathinai, Annanukku Jai, Ayngaran.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Vaadu Nenu Kaadhu.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Kaaryasthan, Agathinai, Kitna.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + 9 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in