Malavika Wales

View Gallery
5 Photos
Malavika Wales
Malavika Wales

Malavika Wales with Actor Rahul ravi

Source: Malavika Wales with Actor Rahul ravi
Malavika Wales
Malavika Wales

Malavika Wales
Malavika Wales

Malavika Wales
Malavika Wales

Malavika Wales
Malavika Wales

Malavika Wales Biography

Malavika WalesName: Malavika Wales
Other Name: Malu
Date of Birth/Age: 5th June 1992
Home Town: Thrissur, Kerala
Current City: Thrissur, Kerala
Father Name: P.G.Wales
Mother Name: Sudhina Wales
Brother: Mithun Wales
School: Hari Sri Vidya Nidhi School, Thrissur
College/University: Indira Gandhi National Open University
Qualification: BA English
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5feet 3inch
Occupation: Film and Television Actress, Model, Dancer, Anchor
Debut: Malarvaadi Arts Club
Years active: 2010-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Kuchipudi

Earlier life

Malavika Wales was born on 5th June 1992 to P.G.Wales and Sudhina Wales in Thrissur, Kerala. She completed her secondary education at Hari Sri Vidya Nidhi School, Thrissur. She has a bachelor’s degree from Indira Gandhi National Open University. She has an elder brother, Mithun Wales.

Career

Beautiful and talented, Malavika Wales started her career at the age 18. Who is working in Malayalam, Kannada, Telugu and Tamil film industry. She was born on 5th June 1992 in Thrissur, Kerala. Malavika made her acting debut in the Malayalam Film “Malarvaadi Arts Club” along with Nivin Pauly, directed by Vineeth Sreenivasan and produced by Dileep. She also acted with well known actors like Vineeth, Nithin Sathya, Aju Varghese, Suraj Venjaramood and Saiju Kurup. She has appeared in some well known films such as Innanu Aa Kalyanam and My Fan Ramu. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Makaramanju” which was one of the Best films of the year 2012. Malavika was noted for roles in films like “Makaramanju” along with Santhosh Sivan, Karthika Nair, Nithya Menon and Mallika Kapoor. Malavika Wales currently doing the leading role in Nandini serial along with Rahul Ravi in Sun TV.

Note:
Malavika Wales as Janaki/Seetha role in Nandini serial.
Malavika Wales as Anupama role in Ammuvinte Amma serial.

Malavika Wales with Actor Rahul Ravi

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Enna Satham Indha Neram, Azhagu Magan, Arasuvai Arasan.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Malarvaadi Arts Club, Innanu Aa Kalyanam, Makaramanju, My Fan Ramu, Aattakatha.

List of Kannada language movie acted ;
Nandeesha.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Dhaari.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Ponnambili,Super Star The Ultimate, Nandini, Ammuvinte Amma.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

© 2018 www.onenov.in