Mamilla Shailaja Priya

View Gallery
2 Photos
Mamilla Shailaja Priya
Mamilla Shailaja Priya

Mamilla Shailaja Priya
Mamilla Shailaja Priya

Mamilla Shailaja Priya Biography

Mamilla Shailaja PriyaName: Mamilla Shailaja Priya
Other Name: Priya, Priyasakhi, Shailaja Priya
Date of Birth/Age: 20th May 1978
Home Town: Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh
Current City: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Father Name: Shri Mamilla Venkateswar Rao
Mother Name: Smt Mamilla Kusuma Kumari
Children: MVS Nischay
Qualification: BA
Spouse Name: MVS Kishore
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Master
Years active: 1997-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Hindu
Hobbies: Traveling

Beautiful and talented, Mamilla Shailaja Priya started her career at the age 19. Who is working in Telugu, Tamil and Hindi film industry. She was born on 20th May 1978 in Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh. Priya made her acting debut in the Telugu film “Master” along with Chiranjeevi, directed by Suresh Krissna and produced by Allu Aravind. She also acted with well known actors like Venkatesh, Naga Chaitanya, Prabhas and Mahesh Babu. She has appeared in some well known films such as Raja Kumarudu, Kathi Kantha Rao, Damarukam and Pilla Nuvvu Leni Jeevitham. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Mirchi” which was one of the Best film of the year 2013. Priya was noted for roles in films like “Mersal” along with Vijay, Samantha Ruth Prabhu, Nithya Menen and Kajal Aggarwal. Mamilla Shailaja Priya currently doing the negative role in Vani Rani serial along with Radhika Sarathkumar in Sun TV.

Note:
Mamilla Shailaja Priya as Akhilandeshwari role in Vani Rani serial.

List of movies acted ;
Dongaata, Gokulamlo Seeta, Master, Maavidaakulu, Sri Sita Ramula Kalyanam Chootamu Raarandi, Chandralekha, Raja Kumarudu, Harischandraa, Velugu Needalu, Annayya, Jayam Manadera, Chiru Navvuto, Kathi Kantha Rao, Damarukam, Mirchi, Iddarammayilatho, Pilla Nuvvu Leni Jeevitham, S/o Satyamurthy, Dohchay, Pandaga Chesko, Kerintha, Babu Bangaram, Rarandoi Veduka Chudham, Winner, Pantham, Srinivasa Kalyanam, Mersal.

List of television serials acted ;
Priya Sakhi, Priya Ninu Choodaleka, Priya O Priya, Lady Detective, Sangarshana, Pelli Chesukundam, Jwaala, Mrs Sharada & Kotha Bangaaram, Maanasa, Vaidehi, Chinna Kodalu, Naagamma, Yehi hai Zindagi, Vani Rani.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × four =

© 2018 www.onenov.in