Mawra Hocane

Mawra Hocane Biography
Name : Mawra Hocane
Other Name : Mawra Hussain
Date of Birth : 28th September 1992
Home Town : Karachi, Pakistan
Current City : Mumbai
Sister : Urwa Hocane
Qualification : LL.B
Nationality : Pakistani
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film and Television Actress, Model, VJ
Debut : Maryam
Years active : 2015-present
Source of earnings : Serials and Movies
Religion : Muslim
Hobbies : Watching TV
About Mawra Hocane

Indian actress who starred in a variety of Movie, including Sanam Teri Kasam in 2016. She was born on 28 September 1992 in Karachi, Pakistan. Who is working in Urdu Television Serials and Hindi film industry. She made her acting debut in the Hindi Film “Sanam Teri Kasam” along with Harshvardhan Rane, directed by Radhika Rao and produced by Deepak Mukut. She has appeared in some well known film such as Sanam Teri Kasam. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Sanam Teri Kasam” which was one of the Best films of the year 2016. Mawra Hocane was noted for roles in films like “Sanam Teri Kasam” along with Pyumori Mehta, Shraddha Das and Sudesh Berry.

List of Hindi Language Movie Acted
Sanam Teri Kasam.

List of Television Serials Acted
Maryam, Aahista Aahista, Mere Harjai, Ik Tamanna Lahasil Si, Nikhar Gaye Gulab Sare, Mere Hazoor, Khichari Salsa, The Hostels, Love Ke Chucker Mein, Meri Wife Ke Liye, Country Love, Ghar Aae Mehman, Kitni Girhain Baaki Hain, Papa Razi, Shadi Mubarak, Yahan Pyar Nahi Hai, Main Gunehgar Nahi, Halki Si Khalish, Bilo, Hello Aur Bhayya, Main Bushra, Shareek-e-Hayat.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 × two =

© 2018 www.onenov.in