Meera Anil

Meera Anil Biography
Name : Meera Anil
Other Name : Thiruvananthapuram Anchor
Date of Birth/Age : 28th March 1990
Home Town : Trivandrum, Kerala
Current City : Trivandrum, Kerala
Qualification : B.E Civil Engineering
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Television Anchor
Debut : Sthree’
Years active : 2013-present
Source of earnings : TV Shows
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Dancing (Bharatanatyam, Mohiniyattam and Kathakali)

Meera Anil is an Indian anchor and actress, who is working in Malayalam film and television industry. She was born on 28th March 1990 in Trivandrum, Kerala. Meera made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Mili” along with Nivin Pauly, directed by Rajesh Pillai and produced by Avinash Unnithan. She also acted with well-known actresses like Amala Paul, Shamna Kasim, Sija Rose and Anju Aravind. Meera currently Anchoring in Comedy stars season 2 show along with Jagadish (Judge) in Asianet.

List of movie acted ;
Mili.

List of television shows ;
Comedy Stars Season Two, Top 3 Models, Hello Good Evening, Sthree.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

two × 1 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in