Meghali Dey

Meghali Biography
Name : Meghali
Other Name : Bengali Rangoli, Meghali Dey
Date of Birth/Age : 4th December 1993
Home Town : Tollygunge, West Bengal
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Brother : Argha Dey
Sister : Anweasha Arpita Basu, Namrata Basu Taniya
University/College : Rabindra Bharati University
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Film Actress, Model
Debut : Jithan 2
Years active : 2016-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Entertaining

Beautiful and talented, Meghali started her career at the age 23. Who is working in Tamil and Bengali film industry. She was born on 4th December 1993 in Tollygunge, West Bengal. Meghali made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Jithan 2” along with Jithan Ramesh and Srushti Dange, directed and produced by Rahul. She also acted with well-known actors like Ashish Vidyarthi, Soori, Robo Shankar and Hareesh Peradi. She has appeared in some well known film such as Jithan 2. Meghali was noted for roles in films like “Sketch” along with Vikram, Tamannaah and Sri Priyanka.

List of movies acted ;
Jithan 2, Arudra, Ragadam, Sketch, Nirbhoya.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

5 × one =

© 2018 www.onenov.in