Meghna Vincent

View Gallery
5 Photos
Meghna Vincent
Meghna Vincent

Meghna Vincent
Meghna Vincent

Meghna Vincent
Meghna Vincent

Meghna Vincent
Meghna Vincent

Meghna Vincent
Meghna Vincent

Meghna Vincent Biography

Meghna VincentName: Meghna Vincent
Other Name: Meghna, Pinky Don
Date of Birth/Age: 19th July 1990
Home Town: Kochi, Ernakulam
Current City: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
College/University: Kochi University
Qualification: B.Com with Computer Applications (BCA)
Father Name: Vincent
Mother Name: Nimmy
Spouse Name: Don Tony
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Krishna Paksha Kilikal
Years active: 2002-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Dancing

Earlier life

Meghna Vincent was born on 19th July 1990 to Vincent and Nimmy (Actress) in Kochi, Ernakulam. She has a bachelor’s degree (B.Com with Computer Applications (BCA)) from Kochi University. Her husband Don Tony is CEO at Dream Creations.

Career

Meghna Vincent is an Indian Actress, who is working in Malayalam and Tamil Television & Film industry. Meghna made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Krishna Paksha Kilikal” along with Revathi, directed by Abraham Lincoln. She also acted with well known television actors like Sravan Rajesh, Venkat Renganathan, Mohammed Azeem, Unni Mukundan and Biyon Gemini. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Autograph, Parinayam, Indira and Mohakkadal. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Meghna in “Kayal” along with Chandran, Anandhi and Divya Prabha. Meghna currently doing the leading role in Ponmagal Vanthal serial along with Vicky Krish in Vijay TV.

Meghna Vincent with her husband Don Tony

Note:
Meghna Vincent as Seetha Ramkumar Chakravarthy role in Deivam Thandha Veedu serial.
Meghna Vincent as Karthika role in Mamangam serial.
Meghna Vincent as Rohini role in Ponmagal Vanthal serial.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Swamiye Saranamayyappa, Vallarappadathamma, Autograph, Parinayam, Indira, Mohakkadal, Swargavathil, Chakravakam, Chandanamazha, Nashatradeepangal, Deivam Thandha Veedu, Dance Jodi Dance 2.o, Mamangam, Ponmagal Vanthal.

List of movies acted ;
Parankimala, Kayal, Krishna Paksha Kilikal, Ezham Suryan, Darvinte Parinamam.

Profile Related Video

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

13 − nine =

© 2018 www.onenov.in