Mihika Verma

Mihika Verma Biography
Name : Mihika Verma
Other Name : Mihku and Dinny
Date of Birth/Age : 3rd January 1985
Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Qualification : Graduate
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Occupation : Television Actress, Model
Debut : Virrudh
Years active : 2007-present
Source of earnings : Serials
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Reading

Mihika Verma is an Indian Actress and Model, who is working in Hindi Television industry. She was born on 3rd January 1985 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Mihika Verma made her acting debut in the Hindi television serial “Virrudh” along with Vikram Gokhale, directed by Santram Verma and produced by Smriti Zubin Irani. She also acted with well known television actors/actresses like Avinash Sachdev, Aly Goni, Sonali Bendre and Ronit Roy. She has appeared in some well known television serials such Kitani Mohabbat Hai, Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil and Ye Hai Mohabbatein. Mihika Verma currently doing the supporting role in Naraazgi serial along with Barun Sobti.

Note :
Mihika Verma as Mihika Iyer role in Ye Hai Mohabbatein Serial.
Mihika Verma as Radhika role in Naraazgi Serial.

List of Television serials acted ;
Virrudh, Kitani Mohabbat Hai, Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna, Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah, Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil, Baat Hamari Pakki Hai, Yeh Hai Aashiqui, Ye Hai Mohabbatein, Ajeeb Dastaan Hai Yeh, Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyar, Naraazgi.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

13 + 5 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in