Misha Ghoshal

Misha Ghoshal Biography
Name : Misha Ghoshal
Other Name : Meesha Ghoshal
Date of Birth/Age : 26th November 1989
Home Town : Bangalore, Karnataka
Current City : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 7inch
Occupation : Film Actress, Model, Dancer
Debut : Naan Mahaan Alla
Years active : 2009-present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Hindu
Hobbies : Playing Music

Misha Ghoshal is an Indian actress, who is working in Tamil film industry. She was born on 26th November 1989 in Bangalore, Karnataka. Meesha made her acting debut in the Tamil film “Naan Mahaan Alla” along with Karthi and Kajal Aggarwal, directed by Suseenthiran and produced by K.E.Gnanavelraja. She also acted with popular actors/actress like Suriya, Vimal, Jiiva, Arya, Silambarasan and Samuthirakani. She has appeared in some well known films such 7aum Arivu, Endrendrum and Vizhi Moodi Yosithaal. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Raja Rani” which was one of the Best films of the year 2013. She worked with some of the top names of that time like Meesha in “Nootrenbadhu” along with Siddharth, Priya Anand and Nithya Menen.

List of television reality shows ;
Dance Jodi Dance.

List of movies acted ;
Pokkisham, Naan Mahaan Alla, Nootrenbadhu, 7aum Arivu, Ishtam, Mugamoodi, Raja Rani, Sundaattam, Vanakkam Chennai, Endrendrum, Vadacurry, Vizhi Moodi Yosithaal, Vaalu, Mooch, Visaranai, Unnodu Ka, Yaazh, Lens.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

© 2018 www.onenov.in