Mithra Kurian

Mithra Kurian Biography

Name: Mithra Kurian
Other Name: Dalma Kurian
Date of Birth: 15th May 1989
Home Town: Perumbavoor, Kerala
Current City: Thrissur, Kerala
Father Name: Kurian
Mother Name: Baby
Brother: Danny Kurian
Cousin: Nayanthara
Qualification: BBA
Spouse Name: William Francis
Nationality: Indian
Gender: Female
Occupation: Film and Television Actress
Debut: Vismayathumbathu
Years active: 2004-present
Source of earnings: Movies and Serials
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Playing Cards

Beautiful and talented, Mithra Kurian started her career at the age 15. Who is working in Tamil and Malayalam film & television industry. She was born on 15th May 1989 in Perumbavoor, Kerala. Mithra made her acting debut in the Malayalam Film “Vismayathumbathu” along with Mohanlal, directed by Fazil and produced by Fazil. She paired up with popular actors like Jayasurya, Dileep, Suresh Gopi, Karan and Vijay. She has appeared in some well known films such as Bodyguard, Kaavalan and Masters. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Bodyguard” which was one of the Best films of the year 2010. Mithra was noted for roles in films like “Masters” along with Prithviraj, Ananya, Pia Bajpai and Sandhya. Mithra Kurian currently doing the supporting role in Azhagu serial along with Jairam in Sun TV.

Note:
Mithra Kurian as Aishwarya role in Azhagu serial.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Sadhu Miranda, Suryan Satta Kalloori, Kaavalan, Kantha, Buddhanin Sirippu, Nandhanam.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Vismayathumbathu, Mayookham, Gulumal: The Escape, Bodyguard, Raama Raavanan, Note Out, Ulakam Chuttum Valiban, Masters, Grandmaster, Ladies and Gentleman, Oru Korean Padam.

List of television serials and reality shows ;
Azhagu, Priyasakhi, Mummy and Me, Dance Party.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

20 − 6 =

© 2018 www.onenov.in