Miya George

Miya George Biography
Name : Miya George
Other Name : Miya, Gimi George
Date of Birth/Age : 28th January 1992
Home Town : Dombivli, Mumbai
Current City : Pala, Kottayam
Father Name : George
Mother Name : Mini
Qualification : B.A
Nationality : Indian
Gender : Female
Height : 5feet 6inch
Occupation : Film Actress, model, dancer
Debut : Oru Small Family
Years active : 2010–present
Source of earnings : Movies
Religion : Christian
Hobbies : Painting

Beautiful and talented, Miya George started her career at the age 18. Who is working in Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu film industry. She was born on 28th January 1992 in Dombivli, Mumbai. Miya made her acting debut in the Malayalam film “Oru Small Family” along with Kalabhavan Mani, directed by Rajasenan and produced by Gokulam Gopalan. She also acted with well known actors like Prithviraj, Indrajith Sukumaran, Mammootty and Vijay Antony. She has appeared in some well known films such as Vetrivel, Mr.Fraud, Cousins and Oru Naal Koothu. Her performances in many films were lauded especially in “Anarkali” which was one of the Best film of the year 2015. Miya was noted for roles in films like “Red Wine” along with Mohanlal, Asif Ali, Fahadh Faasil and Meghana Raj.

List of Malayalam language movies acted ;
Oru Small Family, Doctor Love, Ee Adutha Kaalathu, Navagatharkku Swagatham, Chettayees, Red Wine, Memories, Vishudhan, Salaam Kashmier, Ettekaal Second, Mr. Fraud, Hi I’m Tony, Nayana, Cousins, 32 aam Adhyayam 23 aam Vakyam, Anarkali, Pavada, Hello Namasthe, Valleem Thetti Pulleem Thetti, The Great Father, Thottavadi, Bobby, Sherlock Toms, Kozhi Thankachan, Parole.

List of Tamil language movies acted ;
Amara Kaaviyam, Indru Netru Naalai, Oru Naal Koothu, Vetrivel, Rum, Yaman.

List of Telugu language movie acted ;
Ungarala Rambabu.

List of television serials acted ;
Alphonsamma, Kunjali Marakkar, Velankanni Mathavu, Malayali Veettamma.

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

six + seven =

© 2018 www.onenov.in